Margaret Blye

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Maggie Blye was an American actress, also sometimes billed as Margaret Blye. She was best known for playing Michael Caine's girlfriend in The Italian Job (1969).

Maggie Blye was an American actress, also sometimes billed as Margaret Blye. She was best known for playing Michael Caine's girlfriend in The Italian Job (1969).

Birth Name

Margaret Jane Blye

Born

Tuesday, 24 October 1939

Died

Thursday, 24 March 2016

Actress Filmography

Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Cindy Nash 2014
The Many Faces of... Lorna 2010
A Soldier's Love Story Peggy 2010
Man in the Chair Mildred Bahr 2007
Meet the Santas Abigail 2005
The Gingerdead Man Betty Leigh 2005
Last Goodbye Manny 2004
The Prophet's Game Maureen Swan 2000
Soft Toilet Seats Margaret Lennox 1999
Glam Jeanne Fox 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Cindy Nash 2014
The Many Faces of... Lorna 2010
A Soldier's Love Story Peggy 2010
Man in the Chair Mildred Bahr 2007
Meet the Santas Abigail 2005
The Gingerdead Man Betty Leigh 2005
Last Goodbye Manny 2004
The Prophet's Game Maureen Swan 2000
Soft Toilet Seats Margaret Lennox 1999
Glam Jeanne Fox 1998
Journey of the Heart Receptionist Olivia 1997
Cupid Vivian Lindford 1997
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Mrs. Platt 1993
Silhouette Gina Lauder 1990
Parker Lewis Can't Lose Harry's Mom 1990
In the Heat of the Night Gillespie's Girlfriend, Miss Dee, Nurse Lita / Gillespie's Girlfriend 1988
Houston Knights (as Maggie Blye) 1987
LBJ: The Early Years 1987
Love Lives On Lucille Carver 1985
Mischief Claire Miller 1985
Hunter Nurse 1984
Kidco Joan Cessna (as Maggie Blye) / Joan Cessna 1984
The Entity Cindy Nash 1982
Liar's Moon Babs Duncan / Ellen 'Babs' Duncan 1982
Little Darlings Ms. Bright 1980
Undercover with the KKK Billie Ruth Rowe 1979
Hart to Hart Brenda Dunn 1979
Final Chapter: Walking Tall Luan 1977
Mayday at 40, 000 Feet! Susan Mackenzie 1976
Hard Times Gayleen Schoonover 1975
Melvin Purvis G-MAN 'Kate' Katherine Ryan-Kelly 1974
The Rockford Files Bonnie Pruitt 1974
Ash Wednesday Kate Sawyer 1973
Harry O Ellen Nevins 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials June Grant (Mother) 1972
Every Little Crook and Nanny Stella Ganucci 1972
The Sporting Club Janey 1971
The Italian Job Lorna 1969
Diamonds for Breakfast Honey 1968
Waterhole #3 Billee Copperud 1967
Hombre Doris / Doris Blake 1967
Hank Loretta 1965
The Littlest Hobo Margot Benton 1963
Channing Teddie 1963
The Virginian Velvet-Rose 1962
Summer and Smoke Dusty 1961
Ben Casey Susan Craig 1961
Hazel Helen Burkett 1961
Perry Mason Betty Kaster 1957
Gunsmoke Girl, Karen 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙