Maria Bello

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 70
Maria Elena Bello is an American actress and writer. Her film roles include Permanent Midnight (1998), Payback (1999), Coyote Ugly (2000), The Cooler (2003), A History of Violence (2005), The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008), Prisoners (2013), and Lights Out (2016). On television, Bello appeared as Dr. Anna Del Amico on the medical drama ER... read more

Maria Elena Bello is an American actress and writer. Her film roles include Permanent Midnight (1998), Payback (1999), Coyote Ugly (2000), The Cooler (2003), A History of Violence (2005), The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008), Prisoners (2013), and Lights Out (2016). On television, Bello appeared as Dr. Anna Del Amico on the medical drama ER (1997–1998), with other starring roles including as Lucy Robbins on the series Touch in 2013, as Michelle McBride on the first season of the series Goliath in 2016, and since 2017 as Special Agent Jacqueline "Jack" Sloane on the series NCIS.

Birth Name

Maria Elaina Bello

Born

Tuesday, 18 April 1967

Actress Filmography

The Water Man Sheriff Goodwin 2020
What to Watch Self 2020
Giant Little Ones Carly Winter 2019
Better Start Running Agent McFadden 2018
Explained Self - Narrator 2018
Every Day Lindsey 2018
In Search of Fellini Claire 2017
The Journey Is the Destination Kathy Eldon / Kathy 2017
Wait Till Helen Comes Jean 2016
Goliath Michelle McBride 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Water Man Sheriff Goodwin 2020
What to Watch Self 2020
Giant Little Ones Carly Winter 2019
Better Start Running Agent McFadden 2018
Explained Self - Narrator 2018
Every Day Lindsey 2018
In Search of Fellini Claire 2017
The Journey Is the Destination Kathy Eldon / Kathy 2017
Wait Till Helen Comes Jean 2016
Goliath Michelle McBride 2016
Max Steel Molly McGrath 2016
The Late Bloomer Brenda Newmans 2016
Harry Self - Guest 2016
Lights Out Sophie 2016
The Confirmation Bonnie 2016
Join or Die with Craig Ferguson Self - Special Guest 2016
The 5th Wave Sergeant Reznik 2016
McFarland, USA Cheryl White 2015
Demonic Dr. Elizabeth Klein 2015
Big Driver Tess Thorne 2014
Prisoners Grace Dover 2013
The Queen Latifah Show Self - Guest 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Third Person Theresa 2013
Grown Ups 2 Sally Lamonsoff 2013
Katie Self - Guest 2012
Touch Lucy Robbins 2012
Carjacked Lorraine Burton 2011
The Chew Herself - Guest 2011
The Talk Self - Guest 2010
Grown Ups Sally Lamonsoff 2010
Cubed Self 2009
The Private Lives of Pippa Lee Suky Sarkissian 2009
The Yellow Handkerchief May 2008
Towelhead Gail Monahan 2008
Downloading Nancy Nancy Stockwell 2008
The Jane Austen Book Club Jocelyn 2007
Shattered Abby Randall 2007
Flicka Nell McLaughlin 2006
World Trade Center Donna McLoughlin 2006
Payback: Straight Up Rosie (archive footage) / Rosie 2006
Too Commercial for Cannes Self 2006
Thank You for Smoking Polly Bailey 2006
Acts of Violence Self 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
A History of Violence Edie Stall 2005
The Sisters Marcia Prior Glass 2005
The Hour Self - Guest 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
Silver City Nora Allardyce 2004
The Tony Danza Show Self - Guest 2004
Secret Window Amy Rainey 2004
The Cooler Natalie Belisario 2003
Shootout Self 2003
NCIS Jack Sloane, Jack Sloane / Flashback Bertha 2003
100 Mile Rule Monica 2002
China: The Panda Adventure Ruth Harkness 2001
Sam the Man Anastasia Powell 2001
Duets Suzi Loomis 2000
Coyote Ugly Lil 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Vivian Arliss 1999
Payback Rosie 1999
Permanent Midnight Kitty 1998
Mr. & Mrs. Smith Mrs. Smith 1996
Misery Loves Company Joe's Former Film Student 1995
Nowhere Man Emily Noonan 1995
ER Anna Del Amico 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self 1994
Due South Mackenzie King 1994
HBO First Look Self 1992
The Commish Betsy 1991
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981

Producer Filmography

2006 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Nominated
2004 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙