Marie Bunel

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Marie Jean Bunel

Born

Saturday, 27 May 1961

Actress Filmography

Smoking Causes Coughing La caissière 2022
The Third War Sylvie Corvard / Sylvie 2021
Owning It Madame d'Agostino 2021
L'école de la vie Catherine Picard, mère de Vincent, Catherine Picard 2021
6 X Confiné.e.s Brigitte 2021
Links of Life Marion 2020
Someone, Somewhere Madame Pelletier - la mère de Rémy / Mère de Rémy 2019
Deerskin Salope du bar / Bar Patron 2019
Les fantômes du Havre Muriel Rohan 2018
Accidental Family Clara 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Smoking Causes Coughing La caissière 2022
The Third War Sylvie Corvard / Sylvie 2021
Owning It Madame d'Agostino 2021
L'école de la vie Catherine Picard, mère de Vincent, Catherine Picard 2021
6 X Confiné.e.s Brigitte 2021
Links of Life Marion 2020
Someone, Somewhere Madame Pelletier - la mère de Rémy / Mère de Rémy 2019
Deerskin Salope du bar / Bar Patron 2019
Les fantômes du Havre Muriel Rohan 2018
Accidental Family Clara 2017
The Odd Girl Agnès / La mère de Céline 2017
Fever Catherine 2014
The French Minister Martine 2013
The Tunnel Julie Essien 2013
An Accidental Soldier Colombe Jacotot / Colombe 2013
Jappeloup Arlette Durand 2013
Main courante Kreusky 2012
War of the Buttons La mère Lebrac / Mère Lebrac 2011
Un village français Françoise 2009
Profilage Marthe Fallet 2009
Inspector Bellamy Françoise Bellamy 2009
3 Friends Florence Capla 2007
A Girl Cut in Two Marie Deneige 2007
Kid Power Laurence Culerrier 2007
Petits meurtres en famille Louise 2006
Le procès de Bobigny Marguerite Chauvelier 2006
R.I.S. Police scientifique Madame Desmarais 2006
Saint-Jacques... La Mecque Mathilde 2005
Bad Spelling La secrétaire du collège 2004
The Silence of the Sea Marie 2004
Arsène Lupin Henriette Lupin 2004
The Chorus Violette Morhange 2004
Close to Leo Mother 2002
Family Pack Sacha Kessler 2001
La crim' Catherine Marois, Marcia Gallo 1999
Joséphine, ange gardien Marie Lozach 1997
Ma vie en rose La Psychoanalyste 1997
Au petit Marguery Anne-Françoise 1995
Les Misérables Une jeune femme juive 1995
Couples et amants Isabelle 1993
Gito, l'ingrat Christine 1993
La reine blanche 1991
A Tale of Two Cities Peasant Girl 1989
The French Revolution Lucile Desmoulins 1989
Imogène 1989
Story of Women Ginette 1988
The Blood of Others Yvonne 1984
The Party 2 1982
Holiday Hotel Claudie (as Marie-Laure Bunel) / Claudie 1978
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Une jeune fille 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙