Marie Trintignant

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Marie Joséphine Innocente Trintignant

Born

Sunday, 21 January 1962

Died

Friday, 01 August 2003

Actress Filmography

Lost Seamen Mariette 2003
Janis and John Brigitte Sterni 2003
Corto Maltese: Secret Court of the Arcanes La Duchesse Marina Seminova (voice) / La Duchesse Marina Seminova 2002
Corto Maltese: The Celts (voice) 2002
Dead Man's Hand Nicole 2002
Corto Maltese - Under the Sign of Capricorn Bouche Dorée 2002
A Long Long Long Night of Love Irene 2001
Harrison's Flowers Cathy 2001
The Prince of the Pacific Moeata 2000
Deep in the Woods La mère / The Mother 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Lost Seamen Mariette 2003
Janis and John Brigitte Sterni 2003
Corto Maltese: Secret Court of the Arcanes La Duchesse Marina Seminova (voice) / La Duchesse Marina Seminova 2002
Corto Maltese: The Celts (voice) 2002
Dead Man's Hand Nicole 2002
Corto Maltese - Under the Sign of Capricorn Bouche Dorée 2002
A Long Long Long Night of Love Irene 2001
Harrison's Flowers Cathy 2001
The Prince of the Pacific Moeata 2000
Deep in the Woods La mère / The Mother 2000
White Lies Jeanne 1998
Le cousin Juge Lambert 1997
Les démons de Jésus Levrette 1997
Ponette La mère 1996
Portraits chinois Nina 1996
Des nouvelles du bon Dieu Evangile 1996
The Apprentices Lorette 1995
Les marmottes Lucie 1993
Wild Target Renée Dandrieux 1993
Betty Betty Etamble 1992
Lest We Forget Self (segment "Pour José Ramón Garciá Gómez, Mexique") / Self 1991
The Lovers on the Bridge Voix off / Voice (voice) 1991
Alberto Express Clara 1990
Summer Night in Town Emilie / Woman 1990
Wings of Fame Bianca 1990
Story of Women Lulu / Lucie 1988
Widow's Walk Isabelle 1987
L'été prochain Sidonie 1985
The Islands Nathalie 1983
La terrazza Isabella 1980
Serie Noire Mona 1979
Défense de savoir La petite fille Marie 1973
My Love, My Love La petite fille 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙