Marilu Henner

IVA Star Rating : 70
Mary Lucy Denise Henner is an American actress, producer, radio host, podcaster, and author. She began her career appearing in the original production of the musical Grease in 1971, before making her screen debut in the 1977 comedy-drama film Between the Lines.

Mary Lucy Denise Henner is an American actress, producer, radio host, podcaster, and author. She began her career appearing in the original production of the musical Grease in 1971, before making her screen debut in the 1977 comedy-drama film Between the Lines.

Birth Name

Mary Lucy Denise Pudlowski

Born

Sunday, 06 April 1952

1983 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1982 Golden Globe Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1981 Golden Globe Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1980 Golden Globe Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Television Series Nominated
1979 Golden Globe Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Television Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙