Mark Damon

IVA Star Rating : 68
Mark Damon is an American film actor and producer. He rose to fame through acting roles in films like Roger Corman's House of Usher, before moving to Italy and becoming a notable Western star and member of the 1960s Dolce Vita set of actors and actresses in Rome. After starring in over 50 films in the United States and Europe, he quit acting and... read more

Mark Damon is an American film actor and producer. He rose to fame through acting roles in films like Roger Corman's House of Usher, before moving to Italy and becoming a notable Western star and member of the 1960s Dolce Vita set of actors and actresses in Rome. After starring in over 50 films in the United States and Europe, he quit acting and reinvented himself as a film producer and pioneer of the foreign sales business in the 1970s, and became one of Hollywood's most prolific producers.

Birth Name

Alan Harris

Born

Saturday, 22 April 1933

1961 Golden Globe Most Promising Newcomer - Male Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙