Discover
Mark Alexandrovich Ivanir is a Ukrainian-born Israeli actor.
Born
Friday, 06 September 1968
Actor Filmography
Title | Character | Year |
---|
Heart of Stone | King of Spades | 2023 |
The Company You Keep | Grigori Abramov | 2023 |
Litvinenko | Alexander Goldfarb | 2022 |
Rubikon | Dimitri Krylow | 2022 |
Law & Order: Organized Crime | Mikael Abramov | 2021 |
Esau | Jacob / Esau's brother | 2020 |
Nasdrovia | Aleksei | 2020 |
Away | Misha Popov | 2020 |
Kajillionaire | Stovik | 2020 |
The New Pope | Bauer | 2020 |
Actor Filmography
Title | Character | Year |
---|
Heart of Stone | King of Spades | 2023 |
The Company You Keep | Grigori Abramov | 2023 |
Litvinenko | Alexander Goldfarb | 2022 |
Rubikon | Dimitri Krylow | 2022 |
Law & Order: Organized Crime | Mikael Abramov | 2021 |
Esau | Jacob / Esau's brother | 2020 |
Nasdrovia | Aleksei | 2020 |
Away | Misha Popov | 2020 |
Kajillionaire | Stovik | 2020 |
The New Pope | Bauer | 2020 |
FBI: Most Wanted | General Stanislau Lenkov | 2020 |
The Morning Show | Al | 2019 |
For All Mankind | Mikhail Mikhailovic | 2019 |
The Red Sea Diving Resort | Mossad Chief Barack Isaacs | 2019 |
FBI | General Stanislau Lenkov | 2018 |
7 Days in Entebbe | General Motta Gur | 2018 |
Barry | Vacha / Ruslan | 2018 |
S.W.A.T. | Cohen | 2017 |
Babylon Berlin | Abe Gold / Abraham Goldstein | 2017 |
Salvation | Minister Toporov | 2017 |
Bye Bye Germany | Holzmann | 2017 |
Jeff & Some Aliens | Evgeny / Alien Criminal | 2017 |
The Man Who Was Thursday | Jack | 2016 |
Blindspot | Anton Stepulov | 2015 |
Dig | Defense Minister | 2015 |
Madam Secretary | Timur Soroka | 2014 |
Chop Shop | Oz | 2014 |
Transparent | Nitzan | 2014 |
Lehiyot Ita | Zvika / Tzvika Granot | 2013 |
The Blacklist | Ivan | 2013 |
The Transporter | Sergej Zarov | 2012 |
The Untold History of the United States | Nikita Khrushchev | 2012 |
A Late Quartet | Daniel Lerner | 2012 |
Jennifer | Mark | 2012 |
360 | The Boss | 2012 |
The Fourth State | Aslan | 2012 |
Big Miracle | Dimitri | 2012 |
Touch | Yuri Andreev | 2012 |
Grimm | Boris Myshkin | 2011 |
The Adventures of Tintin | Secretary (voice) / Afghar Outpost Soldier / Secretary | 2011 |
American Horror Story: 1984 | Nikolai Alexandrovich | 2011 |
Homeland | Ivan Krupin | 2011 |
Johnny English Reborn | Karlenko | 2011 |
The Human Resources Manager | The Human Resources Manager / Le DHR | 2010 |
Blue Bloods | Ivan Radchenko | 2010 |
Hawaii Five-0 | Garig Dobrian | 2010 |
Nikita | Vladimir Ivanov | 2010 |
Bunraku | Eddie | 2010 |
Undisputed 3: Redemption | Gaga | 2010 |
Holy Rollers | Mendel Gold | 2010 |
In the Face of Crime | Andrej | 2010 |
Svetlana | Petr | 2010 |
Braquo | Levani Jordania | 2009 |
Royal Pains | Dmitry Vasilyev | 2009 |
In Focus with Eden Lane | Self | 2009 |
Dollhouse | Cyril | 2009 |
What Just Happened | Johnny | 2008 |
My Own Worst Enemy | Uzi Kafelnikof | 2008 |
The Mentalist | Jan Nemic | 2008 |
Fringe | Roland David Barrett | 2008 |
The Cleaner | Gaza | 2008 |
Get Smart | Russian Guy in Bathroom | 2008 |
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles | Dmitri Shipkov | 2008 |
Zip | Viktor | 2008 |
The Hunting Party | Boris | 2007 |
Cane | Dimitry Yasis | 2007 |
Burn Notice | Ivan Vaskov / FSB Handler | 2007 |
The Riches | Felix Minkov | 2007 |
The Good Shepherd | Valentin Mironov #2 | 2006 |
Desire | Ustin | 2006 |
Undisputed 2: Last Man Standing | Gaga | 2006 |
When Do We Eat? | Rafi | 2006 |
The Unit | Yuri | 2006 |
The Cutter | Doctor Joseph | 2005 |
Close to Home | Nicolai Shevchenko | 2005 |
Mr. & Mrs. Smith | Patron - Dive Bar | 2005 |
CSI: NY | Maxwell Neiman | 2004 |
The Terminal | Cab Driver Goran | 2004 |
Threat Matrix | Alpha-126 | 2003 |
Dragnet | Anatoly Derian | 2003 |
Rutenberg | Avraham Rutenberg | 2003 |
Boomtown | Vadim Solonick | 2002 |
CSI: Miami | Gregor Kasparov | 2002 |
Monk | Edgar Heinz | 2002 |
Without a Trace | Yevgeny Putkin | 2002 |
The Shield | Alex Kozodav | 2002 |
Marines | Kirilenko | 2002 |
24 | Trask | 2001 |
Alias | Boris Oransky | 2001 |
The Agency | Ramil Polvon | 2001 |
Dead Last | Liktik | 2001 |
The Beast | The Leader | 2001 |
Hollywood Palms | Russian Mover | 2000 |
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation | Cirque Manager | 2000 |
The Man Who Cried | Man in Sweatshop | 2000 |
A Secret Affair | Danko | 1999 |
JAG | Capt. Yoel | 1995 |
Schindler's List | Marcel Goldberg | 1993 |
Walker, Texas Ranger | French Mercenary | 1993 |
Delta Force 3: The Killing Game | Pietre | 1991 |
Law & Order | Nicolas Brezin | 1990 |
Iron Eagle II | Balyonev | 1988 |