Mark Tinker

Director · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 41
Mark Tinker is an American television producer and director. Tinker was an executive producer and regular director on the HBO series Deadwood. Prior to Deadwood, Tinker served as a director/producer on NYPD Blue, which was co-created by Deadwood writer David Milch. Tinker has also directed episodes of The White Shadow, St. Elsewhere, Capital News, Civil Wars, Chicago Hope, L.A.read more

Mark Tinker is an American television producer and director. Tinker was an executive producer and regular director on the HBO series Deadwood. Prior to Deadwood, Tinker served as a director/producer on NYPD Blue, which was co-created by Deadwood writer David Milch. Tinker has also directed episodes of The White Shadow, St. Elsewhere, Capital News, Civil Wars, Chicago Hope, L.A. Law, Grey's Anatomy, Private Practice, Scandal, and Chicago P.D.

Birth Name

Mark Christian Tinker

Born

Tuesday, 16 January 1951

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 20 of 20 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙