Mary Black

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63

Birth Name

Mary Carter Walsh

Born

Saturday, 26 October 1935

Actress Filmography

Molly of Denali Olivia 2019
Project Blue Book Evelyn Meyers 2019
Prodigals Woman on Bus 2018
The Layover Meemaw 2017
A Series of Unfortunate Events Sweet Old Lady 2017
No Tomorrow Nan 2016
50 Years of Star Trek herself / Self - Assistant to John D.F. Black on Star Trek 2016
Impastor Mrs. Lutz 2015
Zoo Vera Salvon 2015
iZombie Clara 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Molly of Denali Olivia 2019
Project Blue Book Evelyn Meyers 2019
Prodigals Woman on Bus 2018
The Layover Meemaw 2017
A Series of Unfortunate Events Sweet Old Lady 2017
No Tomorrow Nan 2016
50 Years of Star Trek herself / Self - Assistant to John D.F. Black on Star Trek 2016
Impastor Mrs. Lutz 2015
Zoo Vera Salvon 2015
iZombie Clara 2015
No Men Beyond This Point Helen Duvall 2015
Gracepoint Mrs. Novik 2014
Leprechaun: Origins Mary 2014
Cruel & Unusual Facilitator 2014
When Calls the Heart Old settler woman 2014
Garage Sale Mystery Duchess 2013
Man of Steel Ro-Zar 2013
After All These Years Helen Nickerson 2013
Camera Shy Hostage #1 2012
Call Me Mrs. Miracle Betty 2010
R.L. Stine's the Haunting Hour Gladys, Clare 2010
A Dog Named Christmas Jean Fisher 2009
Case 39 Custody Judge 2009
Personal Effects Peggy 2009
Sanctuary Grace 2008
Whispers and Lies Rose 2008
Fido Mrs. Henderson 2007
Blood Ties Lavena 2007
Dragon Boys Betty Mahone 2007
Men in Trees Minnie 2006
The Wicker Man Sister Oak 2006
Past Sins Evelyn Watts 2006
Murder on Pleasant Drive Mickey Gladden 2006
Slither Woman in Basement 2006
Final Days of Planet Earth Old Lady on Bus 2006
Home for the Holidays Lois Krem 2005
The Fog Aunt Connie 2005
Supernatural Elderly Patient, Grandma 2005
The Exorcism of Emily Rose Dr. Vogel 2005
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants Bailey's Neighbor 2005
The Magic of Ordinary Days Marian Case 2005
The Mountain Old Woman 2004
The Collector Judge 2004
Family Sins Judge 2004
Touching Evil Mrs. Beckham 2004
Madison B.B. Kelly 2003
Elf Nurse 2003
The Delicate Art of Parking Grant's Mom 2003
Dead Like Me Joyce 2003
Hope Springs Mrs. Peterson 2003
Before I Say Goodbye Rhoda Johnson 2003
Door to Door Mrs. Warren 2002
Monk Kelly Street, Mrs. Street 2002
Dead in a Heartbeat Mrs. Trivers 2002
Deadly Little Secrets Mrs. Alard 2002
Pasadena Mrs. Parker 2001
Just Cause Judge Lewis 2001
Level 9 Ellen Landry 2000
Mysterious Ways Mrs. Katie Ballard 2000
Hollywood Off-Ramp Effie 2000
The Guilty Mrs. Gilbert 2000
Fatal Error Mrs. Morley 1999
So Weird Grandma Kathleen 1999
Da Vinci's Inquest Teri Vale 1998
Wrongfully Accused Woman with I.V. 1998
Storm Chasers: Revenge of the Twister Church Volunteer 1998
Cold Squad Eleanor Walsh 1998
Dead Man's Gun Elena, Old Crone 1997
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction Judge 1997
Millennium Mary, Mrs. Nesmith 1996
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Goin' Down the Road Peter's Aunt 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙