Mary Joy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64

Birth Name

Mary Joyce Shortkroff

Born

Wednesday, 25 August 1948

Actress Filmography

The Book of Henry Dot 2017
Divorce Marla 2016
Freeheld Estelle the Realtor 2015
Gotham Edwige 2014
Veep Mrs. West 2012
Smash Stage Manager 2012
Dark Horse Lori 2011
Detachment Female Orderly 2011
The Big C Marcy 2010
The Other Woman Marilyn 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Book of Henry Dot 2017
Divorce Marla 2016
Freeheld Estelle the Realtor 2015
Gotham Edwige 2014
Veep Mrs. West 2012
Smash Stage Manager 2012
Dark Horse Lori 2011
Detachment Female Orderly 2011
The Big C Marcy 2010
The Other Woman Marilyn 2010
Grey's Anatomy Voice 2005
The Ring Two Sister Elizabeth 2005
Century City Judge Adinah Saleh, Judge 2004
The Rundown Professor 2003
Secretary Sylvia 2002
For the People Judge 2002
Boston Public Dolores Lanagan 2000
Gilmore Girls Judge 2000
Girls Town Cora 1996
Sweet Temptation Doctor 1996
Mojave Moon Waitress 1996
ER Mona 1994
NYPD Blue Inga Wentz, Ronda Clifton 1993
Joey Breaker Esther Trigliani 1993
Homicide: Life on the Street Jerry Jempsen's Ex-wife 1993
Tune in Tomorrow... Frances Loader 1990
Judgment Madeleine Broussard 1990
Against the Law Sonia 1990
Law & Order Linda Briskin, Ms. Dobrinski 1990
Candy Mountain Couple 1988
Fatal Attraction Teacher 1987
The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd Sylvia 1987
The Whoopee Boys Goldfish Lady 1986
Desperately Seeking Susan Cocktail Waitress 1985
American Playhouse Mother 1982
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙