Mary-Kate Olsen

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Mary-Kate Olsen is an American fashion designer, former actress and producer. She began her acting career one year after her birth, sharing the role of Michelle Tanner with her twin sister Ashley Olsen in the television sitcom Full House (1987–1995). They also starred in numerous films together.

Mary-Kate Olsen is an American fashion designer, former actress and producer. She began her acting career one year after her birth, sharing the role of Michelle Tanner with her twin sister Ashley Olsen in the television sitcom Full House (1987–1995). They also starred in numerous films together.

Birth Name

Mary Kate Olsen

Born

Friday, 13 June 1986

Actress Filmography

Fuller House Michelle Tanner 2016
Scatter My Ashes at Bergdorf's Herself / Self 2013
Beastly Kendra / Kendra Hilferty 2011
The Wackness Union 2008
Samantha Who? Natalie 2007
Factory Girl Art Gallery Patron 2006
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Commercial Parodies Self 2005
20 to 1 Self, Self / Michelle Tanner 2005
Weeds Tara Lindman 2005
The Insider Herself (archive footage), Herself 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Fuller House Michelle Tanner 2016
Scatter My Ashes at Bergdorf's Herself / Self 2013
Beastly Kendra / Kendra Hilferty 2011
The Wackness Union 2008
Samantha Who? Natalie 2007
Factory Girl Art Gallery Patron 2006
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Commercial Parodies Self 2005
20 to 1 Self, Self / Michelle Tanner 2005
Weeds Tara Lindman 2005
The Insider Herself (archive footage), Herself 2004
2004 MTV Video Music Awards Self 2004
New York Minute Roxy Ryan 2004
The Challenge Shane Dalton 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself - Guest 2003
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Future Angel 2003
When in Rome Charli / Charli Hunter 2002
Getting There Kylie Hunter 2002
MTV Fake ID Club Herself - Panelist 2001
Holiday in the Sun Madison Stewart 2001
Mary-Kate and Ashley in Action! Mary-Kate / Special Agent Misty (voice) / Special Agent Misty, Mary-Kate / Special Agent Misty (voice) 2001
So Little Time Riley Carlson 2001
Winning London Chloe Lawrence 2001
Total Access 24/7 Self 2001
Our Lips Are Sealed Karla Frauenfelder / Maddie Parker / Maddy Turtleby 2000
Cartoon Cartoon Fridays Self 2000
You're Invited to Mary-Kate & Ashley's Greatest Parties Mary-Kate 2000
Passport to Paris Melanie Porter 1999
Two of a Kind Mary-Kate Burke 1998
Billboard Dad Tess Tyler 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney Samantha 'Sam' Stanton 1997
The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the Volcano Mystery Mary-Kate 1997
You're Invited to Mary-Kate & Ashley's Christmas Party Herself / Mary-Kate 1997
The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the United States Navy Adventure Mary-Kate 1997
7th Heaven Carol Murphy 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the Shark Encounter Mary-Kate 1996
The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the U.S. Space Camp Mission Mary-Kate / Mary-Kate Olsen 1996
The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the Hotel Who-Done-It Mary-Kate 1996
It Takes Two Alyssa Callaway / Amanda Lemmon 1995
The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the Fun House Mystery Mary-Kate 1995
The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the Christmas Caper Mary-Kate / Mary-Kate Olsen 1995
The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the Sea World Adventure Mary-Kate 1995
The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the Mystery Cruise Mary-Kate / Mary-Kate Olsen 1995
How the West Was Fun Susie Martin 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
The Little Rascals Twin #2 1994
Sister, Sister Mary-Kate Olsen 1994
The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the Logical i Ranch Mary-Kate 1994
The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of Thorn Mansion Mary-Kate / Mary-Kate Olsen 1994
Double, Double Toil and Trouble Young Aunt Sofia / Kelly Farmer 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
Our First Video Herself / Self 1993
To Grandmother's House We Go Sarah Thompson 1992
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper Michelle Tanner 1992
HBO First Look Self 1992
The Simpsons Mary-Kate Olsen 1989
ABC TGIF Mary-Kate 1989
Full House Michelle Tanner, Melina Katsopolis / Michelle Tanner 1987
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
Saturday Night Live Self 1975
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙