Matt Malloy

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 76
Matt Malloy is an American actor and producer who has appeared extensively on television, film, and radio. Malloy's break-out performance was his co-starring role alongside Aaron Eckhart and Stacy Edwards in the 1997 black comedy movie In the Company of Men, which he co-executive produced. He also co-starred in the Amazon comedy series Alpha House... read more

Matt Malloy is an American actor and producer who has appeared extensively on television, film, and radio. Malloy's break-out performance was his co-starring role alongside Aaron Eckhart and Stacy Edwards in the 1997 black comedy movie In the Company of Men, which he co-executive produced. He also co-starred in the Amazon comedy series Alpha House as Mormon GOP Senator Louis Laffer from Nevada.

Birth Name

Matthew Myles Malloy

Born

Saturday, 12 January 1963

Actor Filmography

Alaska Daily Bob Young 2022
Showing Up Lee 2022
I Love That for You Chip Gold 2022
Gaslit Kenneth H. Dahlberg 2022
The Sex Lives of College Girls President Lacey 2021
The Center Seat: 55 Years of Star Trek Self 2021
B Positive Malcolm 2020
Perry Mason Frank Dillon 2020
Sierra Burgess Is a Loser Biology Teacher 2018
Liza on Demand Funeral Director 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Alaska Daily Bob Young 2022
Showing Up Lee 2022
I Love That for You Chip Gold 2022
Gaslit Kenneth H. Dahlberg 2022
The Sex Lives of College Girls President Lacey 2021
The Center Seat: 55 Years of Star Trek Self 2021
B Positive Malcolm 2020
Perry Mason Frank Dillon 2020
Sierra Burgess Is a Loser Biology Teacher 2018
Liza on Demand Funeral Director 2018
Outside In Russell 2018
Here and Now Principal Schneider 2018
The Resident Jake McCrary 2018
At Home with Amy Sedaris Leslie 2017
Battle of the Sexes Riggs' Therapist 2017
Loving Chet Antieau 2016
Lethal Weapon Dr. Samuels 2016
TruInside Vice-Principal Ron Bell 2016
Angie Tribeca Bob Terrier 2016
Z: The Beginning of Everything Harold Ober 2015
Grandfathered Headmaster Van Amburg 2015
Togetherness Head Mixer 2015
Two-Bit Waltz Guidance Counselor 2014
Extant Rogers 2014
Halt and Catch Fire Dr. Lebec 2014
Night Moves Boat Owner 2014
The Blacklist Vincent Duke 2013
Alpha House Senator Louis Laffer / Senator Louis Laffer, Jr. 2013
Phil Spector Dr. Spitz 2013
House of Lies Neil 2012
That Guy... Who Was in That Thing Self 2012
Jeff, Who Lives at Home Barry 2011
Arthur Spoon Guy 2011
Morning Glory Ernie Appleby 2010
Law & Order: LA Attorney Limpett 2010
Warren the Ape Jerry Ranken 2010
The Bounty Hunter Gary 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Modern Family Pat 2009
The Good Wife Kevin Haynes 2009
Hawthorne Larry 2009
Royal Pains Dr. Oren 2009
Lie to Me NASA Director Schaumburg 2009
Role Models David Garvin 2008
Little Britain USA Lewis Pincher 2008
Choke Detective Foushee 2008
The Mentalist Scott Price 2008
Redbelt Lawyer 2008
K-Ville Sheldon Lear 2007
Raines Stanley Rastow 2007
Lincoln Heights Ryan Stoppler 2007
Sunny & Share Love You Principal Snark 2007
Wedding Daze Stuart 2006
The Unit Dr. Farris 2006
Something New Edwin 2006
Bones Barney Reilly 2005
The Closer Mr. Bateman 2005
Lords of Dogtown Contest Official 2005
Warm Springs Lionel Purdy 2005
Hitch Pete 2005
Numb3rs Professor Emmett Glaser 2005
Medium Alan Gardener 2005
House Aubrey Shifren 2004
Tanner on Tanner Deke Connors 2004
Desperate Housewives Dr. Kagan 2004
Boston Legal Donald Wharton 2004
The Stepford Wives Herb Sunderson 2004
Spartan Mr. Reese 2004
Elephant Mr. Luce 2003
Calendar Girls Hotel Manager 2003
NCIS Dr. George Petri 2003
Tremors Dr. Harold Baines 2003
The United States of Leland Charlie 2003
Far from Heaven Red Faced Man 2002
American Dreams Mr. Healy 2002
Without a Trace Sasha Nichols 2002
Changing Lanes Ron Cabot 2002
Get Well Soon Ronnie 2001
Everything Put Together Dr. Reiner 2001
Philly Norman Foster 2001
The Mind of the Married Man Edmund Niffle 2001
Star Trek: Enterprise Grish 2001
A.I. Artificial Intelligence Robot Repairman 2001
Six Feet Under Roger Pasquese 2001
The Anniversary Party Sanford Jewison 2001
Hamlet Captain 2001
Finding Forrester Bradley 2000
Bette Dr. Bidre 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Max Sullivan 2000
Dr. T & the Women Bill 2000
State and Main Hotel Clerk 2000
Running Mates Aide Sam 2000
The Great Gatsby Klipspringer 2000
South of Heaven, West of Hell Harvey 2000
Malcolm in the Middle Mr. Sheridan 2000
Now and Again Civil Servant 1999
Third Watch Vincent 1999
The West Wing Herb 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Max Long 1999
Drop Dead Gorgeous John Dough, Judge #1 1999
Election Vice-Principal Ron Bell 1999
Cookie's Fortune Eddie 'The Expert' Pitts 1999
Providence Barrett Crouch 1999
Playing by Heart Desk Clerk 1998
Happiness Doctor 1998
Charmed Dr. Griffiths 1998
Armageddon NASA Tech 1998
The Impostors Mike / Laertes in "Hamlet" 1998
Starstruck William 1998
The Alarmist Morgue Technician 1998
As Good as It Gets Men's Store Salesman 1997
Cracker: Mind Over Murder Richard Wheeler 1997
Ally McBeal Dr. Spickett 1997
In the Company of Men Howard 1997
The Practice Mr. Robinson 1997
Early Edition Mel Schwartz 1996
Spin City Ben 1996
Boys Bartender 1996
Bloodhounds Technician 1996
Across the Sea of Time Wall Street Businessman 1995
Hand Gun Security Guard #3 1994
Touched by an Angel Christopher Murphy 1994
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle Marc Connelly 1994
NYPD Blue Ken Jenkins 1993
Italian Movie Shawn 1993
Simple Men Boyish Cop 1992
My New Gun Roy Benson 1992
Wind Lyle 1992
Surviving Desire Henry 1992
Golden Years Redding 1991
Law & Order Burton, CSU #1, CSU Supervisor, CSU Technician, Ned Lasky 1990
Trust Ed 1990
Basket Case 2 Toothy 1990
The Unbelievable Truth Otis: Driver - Bum / Otis 1989
The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial Legal Assistant 1988
Tanner '88 Deke Connors 1988

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙