Max Hodge

Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 36
Max Hodge was an American television writer who worked on shows including The Girl From U.N.C.L.E., CHiPS and Mission: Impossible, and is perhaps best known for creating Mr. Freeze for Batman. Max was well known by his family and friends for his stories. Everything in his stories lined up but sounded so far fetched you were left wondering wither it was real or not. read more

Max Hodge was an American television writer who worked on shows including The Girl From U.N.C.L.E., CHiPS and Mission: Impossible, and is perhaps best known for creating Mr. Freeze for Batman. Max was well known by his family and friends for his stories. Everything in his stories lined up but sounded so far fetched you were left wondering wither it was real or not. His family will tell you that this is what made him a great writer..

Birth Name

Max E. Hodge

Born

Saturday, 12 February 1916

Died

Tuesday, 17 July 2007

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙