Meridith Baer

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 51
Meridith Baer is an American entrepreneur, businesswoman and designer, best known for establishing the design and real estate practice of "home staging" and founding her own home staging firm in the United States, Meridith Baer Home. In 2013,HGTV premiered a television show about Baer and her firm titled Staged To Perfection.

Meridith Baer is an American entrepreneur, businesswoman and designer, best known for establishing the design and real estate practice of "home staging" and founding her own home staging firm in the United States, Meridith Baer Home. In 2013,HGTV premiered a television show about Baer and her firm titled Staged To Perfection.

Birth Name

Meridith Jan Baer

Born

Thursday, 21 August 1947

Actress Filmography

Staged to Perfection Self 2013
Private Lessons Miss Phipps 1981
CBS News Sunday Morning Self 1979
Coach Janet 1978
The Next Step Beyond Helen Chambers 1978
The Chicken Chronicles Tracy 1977
CHiPs Mindy 1977
Prime Time Switchboard Operator #2 1977
Eight Is Enough Janet 1977
The Sister in Law Deborah Holt 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Staged to Perfection Self 2013
Private Lessons Miss Phipps 1981
CBS News Sunday Morning Self 1979
Coach Janet 1978
The Next Step Beyond Helen Chambers 1978
The Chicken Chronicles Tracy 1977
CHiPs Mindy 1977
Prime Time Switchboard Operator #2 1977
Eight Is Enough Janet 1977
The Sister in Law Deborah Holt 1974
Happy Days Judy 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙