Mia Farrow

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 78
María de Lourdes Villiers "Mia" Farrow is an American actress, activist, and former fashion model. Farrow has appeared in more than 50 films and won numerous awards, including a Golden Globe Award and three BAFTA Award nominations. Farrow is also known for her extensive work as a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador, which includes humanitarian activities in... read more

María de Lourdes Villiers "Mia" Farrow is an American actress, activist, and former fashion model. Farrow has appeared in more than 50 films and won numerous awards, including a Golden Globe Award and three BAFTA Award nominations. Farrow is also known for her extensive work as a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador, which includes humanitarian activities in Darfur, Chad, and the Central African Republic. In 2008, Time magazine named her one of the most influential people in the world.

Birth Name

Maria Villiers-Farrow de Lourdes

Born

Friday, 09 February 1945

Links

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

The Orson Bean Show Self 8696
Allen v. Farrow Self 2021
Jay Sebring....Cutting to the Truth Self 2020
Meeting the Beatles in India Self 2020
By the Way, Woody Allen Is Innocent Self 2020
Natalie Wood: What Remains Behind Herself / Self - Actor, Friend 2020
Documentary Now! Mia Farrow 2015
Sinatra: All or Nothing at All Self 2015
A Path Appears Herself / Self 2015
Philip Roth: Unmasked Self 2013
Finding Your Roots with Henry Louis Gates, Jr. Self - Actress, Self - Guest 2012
Final Cut: Ladies and Gentlemen (archive footage) 2012
A Night at the Movies: The Horrors of Stephen King Rosemary Woodhouse 2011
Dark Horse Phyllis 2011
A History of Horror with Mark Gatiss Self / Rosemary Woodhouse 2010
Arthur 3: The War of the Two Worlds Granny 2010
David Wants to Fly Self 2010
Arthur et la vengeance de Maltazard Granny 2009
Reporter Herself / Self 2009
Familiar Voices 2008
Be Kind Rewind Miss Falewicz / Ms. Kimberley 2008
Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired Self - Actress / Herself 2008
Spine Tingler! The William Castle Story Self 2007
The Ex Amelia Kowalski 2006
Arthur and the Invisibles Granny / Daisy Suchot 2006
The Omen Mrs. Baylock 2006
A Wedding: Altman Style Buffy Brenner 2006
Hollywood Couples Self 2006
An American Girl Holiday Grandmary Edwards 2004
Real Time with Bill Maher Self 2003
The Secret Life of Zoey Marcia 2002
The Kid Stays in the Picture Herself (archive footage) / Self 2002
Purpose Anna Simmons 2002
A Girl Thing Betty McCarthy 2001
Ljuset håller mig sällskap Self - Interviewee 2000
Forget Me Never Diane McGowin 1999
Third Watch Mona Mitchell 1999
Loose Women Herself 1999
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Stars: America's Greatest Screen Legends Self 1999
Coming Soon Judy Hodsell 1999
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts Self 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney Doris Koster 1997
Redux Riding Hood Doris / Mrs. Wolf / Doris - Mrs. Wolf 1997
Private Parts Herself / Self 1997
Die Harald Schmidt Show Herself 1995
Reckless Rachel 1995
The Beatles Anthology Self 1995
Empire of the Censors Self 1995
Miami Rhapsody Nina / Nina Marcus 1995
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
Widows' Peak Clancy / Miss Katherine O'Hare / Katherine O'Hare 1994
Husbands and Wives Judy Roth 1992
Shadows and Fog Irmy 1991
Alice Alice Tate / Alice 1990
Crimes and Misdemeanors Halley Reed 1989
New York Stories Lisa (segment "Oedipus Wrecks") / Lisa 1989
Long Ago and Far Away Narrator 1989
Another Woman Hope 1988
Inside Edition Self 1988
September Lane 1987
Biography Self 1987
The 59th Annual Academy Awards Hannah 1987
Radio Days Sally White 1987
American Masters Self 1986
Hannah and Her Sisters Hannah 1986
Peyton Place: The Next Generation Allison MacKenzie 1985
The Purple Rose of Cairo Cecilia 1985
Supergirl Alura 1984
Broadway Danny Rose Tina Vitale 1984
Zelig Dr. Eudora Nesbitt Fletcher 1983
The Compleat Beatles Self (in India with the Maharishi) 1982
The Last Unicorn Unicorn / Amalthea (voice) / Amalthea 1982
A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy Ariel 1982
The 34th Annual Tony Awards Self - Presenter 1980
Hurricane Charlotte Bruckner 1979
The 51st Annual Academy Awards Self - Presenter 1979
Avalanche Caroline Brace 1978
Death on the Nile Jacqueline De Bellefort 1978
A Wedding Elizabeth 'Buffy' Brenner / Buffy Brenner 1978
The 50th Annual Academy Awards Self - Audience Member 1978
The Haunting of Julia Julia Lofting 1978
Death on the Nile: Making of Featurette 1978
Murder in Peyton Place Allison MacKenzie 1977
The Great Gatsby Daisy Buchanan 1974
Docteur Popaul Christine Dupont 1972
The Public Eye Belinda 1972
Goodbye, Raggedy Ann Brooke Collier 1971
See No Evil Sarah 1971
Annie, the Women in the Life of a Man Self 1970
John and Mary Mary 1969
The David Frost Show Self 1969
Secret Ceremony Cenci 1968
Mia and Roman Herself / Self 1968
Rosemary's Baby Rosemary Woodhouse 1968
A Dandy in Aspic Caroline 1968
That Regis Philbin Show Self 1964
Guns at Batasi Karen Eriksson 1964
Peyton Place Allison Mackenzie, Allison Mac3enzie 1964
The Doctors Jimmy's Girlfriend 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
John Paul Jones Minor Role 1959
This Is Your Life Self 1955
What's My Line? Herself - Mystery Guest 1950
2000 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1991 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Nominated
1986 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Nominated
1985 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Nominated
1970 Golden Globe Best Actress - Comedy or Musical Nominated
1969 Golden Globe Best Actress - Drama Nominated
1966 Golden Globe Best TV Star - Female Nominated
1965 Golden Globe Most Promising Newcomer - Female Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙