Michael Arndt

IVA Star Rating : 63
Michael Arndt is an American screenwriter. He is best known as the writer of the films Little Miss Sunshine (2006), Toy Story 3 (2010), and Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015).

Michael Arndt is an American screenwriter. He is best known as the writer of the films Little Miss Sunshine (2006), Toy Story 3 (2010), and Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015).

Birth Name

Michael deBruyn Arndt

Born

Thursday, 11 November 1965

2011 Oscar Best Writing, Adapted Screenplay Nominated
2007 Oscar Best Writing, Original Screenplay Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙