Michael Blakemore

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Michael Howell Blakemore

Born

Monday, 18 June 1928

Actor Filmography

The 54th Annual Tony Awards Self - Winner 2000
The 51st Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 1997
Country Life Alexander Voysey 1994
The Last Bastion John Curtin 1984
The South Bank Show Himself 1978
Working in the Theatre Self 1976
Arena Himself - Associate Director, 1970-1976, Himself - Director, The National Health 1975
Having a Wild Weekend Officer 1965
Redcap Captain Jameson 1964
The Heart of a Man Man 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The 54th Annual Tony Awards Self - Winner 2000
The 51st Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 1997
Country Life Alexander Voysey 1994
The Last Bastion John Curtin 1984
The South Bank Show Himself 1978
Working in the Theatre Self 1976
Arena Himself - Associate Director, 1970-1976, Himself - Director, The National Health 1975
Having a Wild Weekend Officer 1965
Redcap Captain Jameson 1964
The Heart of a Man Man 1960
The Captain's Table Steward 1959
Operation Amsterdam British Officer 1959
The Larkins Shop Manager 1958
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot Cedric 1956
Armchair Theatre Bradley 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Matthews 1955

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙