Michael Brandon

IVA Star Rating : 68
Michael Brandon is an American actor. He is known for his role as James Dempsey in the British drama series Dempsey and Makepeace (1985–86). His theatre credits include the original Broadway production of Does a Tiger Wear a Necktie? (1969), and playing Jerry Springer in the West End production of Jerry Springer: The Opera (2003–04).

Discover

Michael Brandon is an American actor. He is known for his role as James Dempsey in the British drama series Dempsey and Makepeace (1985–86). His theatre credits include the original Broadway production of Does a Tiger Wear a Necktie? (1969), and playing Jerry Springer in the West End production of Jerry Springer: The Opera (2003–04).

Birth Name

Michael Feldman

Born

Friday, 20 April 1945

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙