Michael Rispoli

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 72
Michael Rispoli is an American character actor. He was a contender for the role of Tony Soprano, but ultimately cast in the HBO television series The Sopranos as Jackie Aprile, Sr. Rispoli reunited with Sopranos co-star James Gandolfini in the 2009 thriller The Taking of Pelham 123.

Michael Rispoli is an American character actor. He was a contender for the role of Tony Soprano, but ultimately cast in the HBO television series The Sopranos as Jackie Aprile, Sr. Rispoli reunited with Sopranos co-star James Gandolfini in the 2009 thriller The Taking of Pelham 123.

Birth Name

Michael Vincent Rispoli

Born

Sunday, 27 November 1960

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙