Michael Witney

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 32

Birth Name

Whitney Michael Armstrong

Born

Saturday, 21 November 1931

Died

Wednesday, 30 November 1983

Actor Filmography

There Goes the Bride Bill Shorter 1980
Delvecchio Anthony Denery 1976
Charlie's Angels Ted Burton, Police Officer, Stone 1976
Oil Strike North Frank Ward 1975
W Ben Lewis 1974
Kojak Billy Dunvalo 1973
The Sixth Sense Jack Charleroi 1972
Cannon Beau Gorman 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Carl Collins 1971
Head On Steve 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

There Goes the Bride Bill Shorter 1980
Delvecchio Anthony Denery 1976
Charlie's Angels Ted Burton, Police Officer, Stone 1976
Oil Strike North Frank Ward 1975
W Ben Lewis 1974
Kojak Billy Dunvalo 1973
The Sixth Sense Jack Charleroi 1972
Cannon Beau Gorman 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Carl Collins 1971
Head On Steve 1971
'Doc' Ike Clanton 1971
Darling Lili Lt. George Youngblood Carson 1970
The Way West Johnnie Mack 1967
Iron Horse Jared Hobson 1966
Tarzan Baeder, Lars Tyler 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series Tyree 1966
The F.B.I. Eddie Floyd, Wally Shanks 1965
A Man Called Shenandoah Sgt. Ian MacDonald 1965
Gilligan's Island Johnny 1964
Daniel Boone Orville 1964
12 O'Clock High Seaman Obie Sorenson 1964
The Richard Boone Show Assistant DA, Col. Peter Campbell 1963
The Fugitive Roy 1963
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters Buck Coulter, Coulter / Buck Coulter 1963
Bonanza Jess Miller, Cliff Rexford, Josh Farrell, Hank Simmons 1959
The Untouchables Sean Brannon 1959
Rawhide Lt. Cass 1959
Gunsmoke Cavalry Captain 1955
Death Valley Days Peter Lassen, Wild Bill Hickok 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙