Michelle Horn

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Michelle Horn is an American actress known for her work in the TV shows Strong Medicine and Family Law. Horn is also known for her voiceover work in The Lion King II: Simba's Pride as the young Kiara. Her voice can be heard in Lion King-related merchandise such as software, plushes, toys and video games. Horn also costarred with Bruce Willis in the... read more

Michelle Horn is an American actress known for her work in the TV shows Strong Medicine and Family Law. Horn is also known for her voiceover work in The Lion King II: Simba's Pride as the young Kiara. Her voice can be heard in Lion King-related merchandise such as software, plushes, toys and video games. Horn also costarred with Bruce Willis in the 2005 feature Hostage, and appeared on Loving Annabelle and as Eliza Pinchley on Family Guy.

Birth Name

Michelle Elizabeth Horn

Born

Saturday, 28 February 1987

Actress Filmography

The Coverup Cara 2008
That Fellow in the Coat Young Kiara 2008
Loving Annabelle Kristen 2006
Little Athens Emily / Emilie 2006
Hostage Jennifer Smith 2005
Fillmore! Claudia, Raylean Tingley, Torrey 2002
Without a Trace Tara Patterson 2002
Lloyd in Space Eileen, Mylaar 2001
The Ruby Princess Runs Away Princess Roxanne 2001
Return to the Secret Garden Margaret Craven 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Coverup Cara 2008
That Fellow in the Coat Young Kiara 2008
Loving Annabelle Kristen 2006
Little Athens Emily / Emilie 2006
Hostage Jennifer Smith 2005
Fillmore! Claudia, Raylean Tingley, Torrey 2002
Without a Trace Tara Patterson 2002
Lloyd in Space Eileen, Mylaar 2001
The Ruby Princess Runs Away Princess Roxanne 2001
Return to the Secret Garden Margaret Craven 2000
Strong Medicine Jesse Campbell 2000
Angel Rayna 1999
Family Law Cassie Holt 1999
Family Guy (voice), Eliza Pinchley 1999
The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride Young Kiara / Young Kiara (voice) 1998
Chance of a Lifetime Megan 1998
The Journey of Allen Strange Kayla 1997
The Practice Joey Halpern, Fields 1997
Small Talk Panelist #7 1996
Profiler Amy Webster 1996
Arli$$ Little Rona 1996
Stuart Saves His Family Young Jodie 1995
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Saghi 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙