Mick Lauer

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Mick William Lauer

Born

Wednesday, 10 December 1980

Actor Filmography

Bubble Denki Ninja Member C 2022
In Space with Markiplier: Part 1 Gunther B. Gunnerson / Gunther B. Gunnerson/Abe 2022
The World's Finest Assassin Gets Reincarnated in Another World as an Aristocrat Assassin 2021
Smiling Friends Bug, Crazy Cup, Elf, Guy at the Gym 2021
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon The Great Dog Demon, Additional Voices 2020
TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You Enishi Yuzaki 2020
In/Spectre Detective Terada 2020
A Heist with Markiplier Warden 2019
Hazbin Hotel Husk 2019
Gundam Build Divers Re: Rise Captain Zeon 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Bubble Denki Ninja Member C 2022
In Space with Markiplier: Part 1 Gunther B. Gunnerson / Gunther B. Gunnerson/Abe 2022
The World's Finest Assassin Gets Reincarnated in Another World as an Aristocrat Assassin 2021
Smiling Friends Bug, Crazy Cup, Elf, Guy at the Gym 2021
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon The Great Dog Demon, Additional Voices 2020
TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You Enishi Yuzaki 2020
In/Spectre Detective Terada 2020
A Heist with Markiplier Warden 2019
Hazbin Hotel Husk 2019
Gundam Build Divers Re: Rise Captain Zeon 2019
Lego City Adventures Percival 'Wheelie' Wheeler 2019
JonTron's StarCade C-3PO, Emperor Palpatine / Darth Vader, Empire NES / Gungan 2015
Blaze and the Monster Machines Carnival Barker 2014
The Irregular at Magic High School Leonhard Saijo 2014
RWBY Marrow Amin 2013
Starter Squad Hitmonchan 2013
Animeme Rap Battles Forever Alone 2013
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Leone Abbacchio 2012
Hellbenders Guy 1 / Jesus, Ice Cream Man, Mark Ette 2012
Animeme (voice), Anti-Joke Chicken / Pick Up Line Panda / Karate Kyle / Overly Manly Man / Gramma Finds Internet / Rage Comics / Actual Advice Mallard / Batman / Boardroom Suggestion, Batman / Anti-Joke Chicken / Karate Master / Karate Kyle, Overly Manly Man / Actual Advice Mallard / Gramma Finds Internet / Almost Politically Correct Redneck / Rage Comic / Malicious Advice Mallard / Boardroom Suggestion / Batman / All The Things / Futurama Fry / Vengeance Dad / Pick Up Line Panda 2012
Sword Art Online Dampa, Golgorosso, Gabriel's Dad 2012
Kuroko's Basketball Kobori, Referee, Omuro, Teacher 2012
TOME: Terrain of Magical Expertise Triplebeard the Questgiver 2011
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal Roku 2011
Hellsing Ultimate Abridged KKK Leader 2010
JonTron C-3PO, Emperor Palpatine / Darth Vader, Empire NES / Gungan, Narrator (voice), Narrator 2010
Satan Hates You The 'Voice' 2009
The Viewer The Viewer 2009
Dragon Ball Z Abridged TJ 2008
I Can See You Radio Voice 2008
How It Should Have Ended Qui-Gon Jinn / Darth Maul 2005

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙