Mills Watson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Mills Watson is an American actor who is probably best known for his comedic portrayal of the law enforcement character Deputy Perkins, first on B.J. and the Bear and later as a series star on The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo. He played Uncle Buster in the sitcom Harper Valley P.T.A..

Mills Watson is an American actor who is probably best known for his comedic portrayal of the law enforcement character Deputy Perkins, first on B.J. and the Bear and later as a series star on The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo. He played Uncle Buster in the sitcom Harper Valley P.T.A..

Birth Name

William Oscar Watson

Born

Wednesday, 10 July 1940

Actor Filmography

Gunsmoke: To the Last Man The Horse Trader 1992
Blood River Jake / Jake, Logan's Man 1991
Prime Target Fahey 1989
Everybody's Baby: The Rescue of Jessica McClure Charles Boler / Boler 1989
War and Remembrance Chief Derringer (Devilfish) 1988
In the Heat of the Night Dr. Bridgers 1988
Bulletproof Colby 1987
Jack and Mike Max Firestone 1986
Going Undercover Billy O'Shea 1985
Heated Vengeance Tucker 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Gunsmoke: To the Last Man The Horse Trader 1992
Blood River Jake / Jake, Logan's Man 1991
Prime Target Fahey 1989
Everybody's Baby: The Rescue of Jessica McClure Charles Boler / Boler 1989
War and Remembrance Chief Derringer (Devilfish) 1988
In the Heat of the Night Dr. Bridgers 1988
Bulletproof Colby 1987
Jack and Mike Max Firestone 1986
Going Undercover Billy O'Shea 1985
Heated Vengeance Tucker 1985
Murder, She Wrote Glen Roy Sitwell, Ralph Leary 1984
Cover Up Royce 1984
Hunter Det. Ray Longmire 1984
Airwolf John Cove 1984
Cujo Gary Pervier 1983
The A-Team Stryker, Hoyt Plummer, Lou Canter 1983
Voyagers! Friar Tuck 1982
T.J. Hooker Ed Jokish 1982
Fame Mr. Mendenhall 1982
Simon & Simon Donald Stern, Owen Marsh, P.I. Arthur 'Artie' Dunnington 1981
The Fall Guy Les, Myles Poplin, Sammy 1981
Harper Valley P.T.A. Uncle Buster 1981
The Last Ride of the Dalton Gang Bill Dalton 1979
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo Deputy Perkins 1979
Benson Tiny 1979
Supertrain Clyde 1979
B.J. and the Bear Deputy Perkins 1978
Sword of Justice Vince Conti 1978
Up in Smoke The Narcs: Harry / Harry 1978
Project U.F.O. Barney Tomlinson 1978
The Incredible Hulk Sheriff 1977
CHiPs Ambrose, Doyle Ware 1977
A.E.S. Hudson Street Skinner 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Dobson 1977
Code R Collins 1977
Captains and the Kings Preston 1976
The Quest Buck 1976
Black Sheep Squadron Colonel Ellis 1976
Treasure of Matecumbe Catrell 1976
Gemini Man Hauser 1976
Spencer's Pilots Sheriff Scruggs 1976
How the West Was Won Felix, Hutch 1976
The Bionic Woman Sheriff 1976
The Oregon Trail Dixie Long 1976
The Kansas City Massacre Frank 'Jelly' Nash 1975
Dead Man on the Run Father Sebastian 1975
McCoy Sheriff Strong 1975
Attack on Terror: The FBI vs. the Ku Klux Klan Dee Malcom 1975
Adventures of the Queen Jim Greer 1975
Amy Prentiss Jim Feeny 1974
The Story of Pretty Boy Floyd Shine Rush 1974
The Rockford Files Edward Moss, George Bassett, Police Sergeant Larsen, Stan Collier 1974
The Midnight Man Cash 1974
The Migrants Hec Campbell 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Edgar Webster, Lazarus 1974
Dirty Sally Potts 1974
Papillon Guard 1973
Shaft Henry Kassner 1973
Charley and the Angel Frankie Zuto 1973
Police Story D.D. Rodriguez, Dobbs, Mickey 1973
Harry O Rusty 1973
Doc Elliot Emmett 1973
Barnaby Jones Frank Carter, Ritchie 1973
Mystery in Dracula's Castle Noah Baxter 1973
Dirty Little Billy Ed 1972
M*A*S*H Sgt. Condon 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Arthur Devoe 1972
The Waltons Mr. Blake 1972
Kung Fu Turpin 1972
Emergency! Bank Robber 1972
Longstreet Charles Murphy 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Blake, Chester, Deputy Sheriff Sam Perkins, Squint Simpson 1971
The Wild Country Feathers 1970
The Interns Carter 1970
McCloud Hank Cook 1970
Tick, Tick, Tick Joe Warren / Deputy Joe Warren 1970
The Young Lawyers Billy the Lid 1969
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers Yermo Hill 1969
Here Come the Brides George, Phineas Beef, Steve 1968
Lancer Buck 1968
Mod Squad Ken Lacey, Willy 1968
Hawaii Five-O Banyan 1968
Ironside Deputy Larry Davis 1967
The High Chaparral Cable, Greer 1967
The Guns of Will Sonnett Billy 1967
Mission: Impossible Guard 1966
The Virginian Albie, Sam Blount 1962
Bonanza Fontaine, Pete 1959
Gunsmoke Pony, Brent, Crazy Harley, Currie, Drover, Fred, Greer, Hood, Kipp, Peter Riker, Reager 1955
The Magical World of Disney Feathers, Noah Baxter, Frankie Zuto, Catrell 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙