Miriam Karlin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 21
Miriam Karlin was an English actress whose career lasted for more than 60 years. She was best known for her role as Paddy in The Rag Trade, a 1960s BBC and 1970s LWT sitcom, and in particular for the character's catchphrase "Everybody out!" Her trademark throughout her career was her deep, husky voice and well-spoken London accent.

Miriam Karlin was an English actress whose career lasted for more than 60 years. She was best known for her role as Paddy in The Rag Trade, a 1960s BBC and 1970s LWT sitcom, and in particular for the character's catchphrase "Everybody out!" Her trademark throughout her career was her deep, husky voice and well-spoken London accent.

Birth Name

Miriam Samuels

Born

Tuesday, 23 June 1925

Died

Friday, 03 June 2011

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Trending Movies

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙