Mischa Barton

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 70
Mischa Barton is a British-Irish-American film, television, and stage actress. She began her career on the stage, appearing in Tony Kushner's Slavs! and took the lead in James Lapine's Twelve Dreams at New York City's Lincoln Center. She made her screen debut with a guest appearance on the American soap opera All My Children (1996), and voicing a... read more

Mischa Barton is a British-Irish-American film, television, and stage actress. She began her career on the stage, appearing in Tony Kushner's Slavs! and took the lead in James Lapine's Twelve Dreams at New York City's Lincoln Center. She made her screen debut with a guest appearance on the American soap opera All My Children (1996), and voicing a character on the Nickelodeon cartoon series KaBlam! (1996–97). Her first major film role was as the protagonist of Lawn Dogs (1997), a drama co-starring Sam Rockwell. She appeared in major pictures such as the romantic comedy Notting Hill (1999) and M. Night Shyamalan's psychological thriller The Sixth Sense (1999). She also starred in the indie crime drama Pups (1999).

Birth Name

Mischa Anne Marsden Barton

Born

Friday, 24 January 1986

Links

Actress Filmography

Spree London / London Sachs 2020
The Cat and the Moon Jessica Peterson 2019
The Hills: New Beginnings Self 2019
Painkillers The Girl / Sarah Mendelsohn 2019
The Basement Kelly Owen 2018
The Toybox Samantha 2018
Papa Jennifer 2018
Ouija House Samantha 2018
Monsters at Large Katie Parker 2018
Executor Tara 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Spree London / London Sachs 2020
The Cat and the Moon Jessica Peterson 2019
The Hills: New Beginnings Self 2019
Painkillers The Girl / Sarah Mendelsohn 2019
The Basement Kelly Owen 2018
The Toybox Samantha 2018
Papa Jennifer 2018
Ouija House Samantha 2018
Monsters at Large Katie Parker 2018
Executor Tara 2017
Love Unplugged Rebecca Jones 2017
Deserted Jae 2016
Starcrossed Kat 2016
Recovery Road Olivia 2016
Hollywood Medium Self 2016
Hollywood Today Live Self 2015
Operator Pamela Miller 2015
Checkmate Lauren Campbell 2015
L.A. Slasher The Actress 2015
The Hoarder Ella 2015
American Beach House Ms. Maureen 2015
SWAT: Unit 887 Agent Melanie Hamlin 2015
ZK: Elephant's Graveyard Toni 2015
Hope Lost Alina 2015
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain Eva Gascon / Eva 2014
Mining for Ruby Jessica King 2014
Throwdown Lisa Thomas / Lisa Thoams 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
A Resurrection Jessie Parker / Jessie 2013
I Will Follow You Into the Dark Sophia Monet 2012
Apartment 1303 3D Lara Slate 2012
Cyberstalker Aiden Ashley 2012
Date-A-Max Cammie 2012
Beauty and the Least: The Misadventures of Ben Banks Amy Warner 2012
You and I Lana 2011
Don't Fade Away Katherine Morrison 2010
The Beautiful Life: TBL Sonja Stone 2009
Homecoming Shelby Mercer 2009
Chris Moyles Quiz Night Self 2009
Walled In Sam / Sam Walczak 2009
Assassination of a High School President Francesca Fachini 2008
St. Trinian's JJ French 2007
Virgin Territory Pampinea 2007
Closing the Ring Young Ethel Ann 2007
British Film Forever Self 2007
The Dame Edna Treatment Self - Special Guest 2007
The Oh in Ohio Kristen Taylor 2006
20 to 1 Self 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self - Contestant 2005
The Friday Night Project Self - Guest Host 2005
Fashion News Live Herself 2004
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
The O.C. Marissa Cooper 2003
Octane Natasha 'Nat' Wilson 2003
Punk'd Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
Fastlane Simone Collins 2002
Dr. Phil Self 2002
A Ring of Endless Light Vicky Austin 2002
Fashion Police Self 2002
Tart Grace Bailey 2001
Lost and Delirious Mary 'Mouse' Bedford 2001
Julie Johnson Lisa Johnson 2001
Paranoid Theresa 2000
Frankie & Hazel Francesca 'Frankie' Humphries 2000
Skipped Parts Maurey Pierce 2000
Once and Again Katie Singer 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Gladys Dalton 1999
The Sixth Sense Kyra Collins 1999
Notting Hill 12-year-old Actress / 'Helix' 12-year-old Actress 1999
Pups Rocky 1999
Lawn Dogs Devon Stockard / Devon Tompkins Stockard 1997
The View Herself, Self 1997
KaBlam! Betty Ann Bongo (voice), Betty Ann Bongo / Betty Ann Bongo (voice), Betty Ann Bongo 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Inside Edition Self 1988
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙