Monte Hellman

Director · Editor · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50
Monte Hellman is an American film director, producer, writer, and editor. Hellman began his career as an editor's apprentice at ABC TV, and made his directorial debut with the horror film Beast from Haunted Cave (1959), produced by Roger Corman.

Monte Hellman is an American film director, producer, writer, and editor. Hellman began his career as an editor's apprentice at ABC TV, and made his directorial debut with the horror film Beast from Haunted Cave (1959), produced by Roger Corman.

Birth Name

Monte Jay Himmelbaum

Born

Friday, 12 July 1929

Died

Tuesday, 20 April 2021

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙