Mykel Shannon Jenkins

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Mykel Shannon Jenkins is an American actor, perhaps best known as the winner of the first season of the SOAPnet reality television series I Wanna Be a Soap Star.

Mykel Shannon Jenkins is an American actor, perhaps best known as the winner of the first season of the SOAPnet reality television series I Wanna Be a Soap Star.

Birth Name

Michael Shannon Jenkins

Born

Thursday, 03 July 1969

Links

Actor Filmography

Octopus Pot Ellis 2022
For the Love of Jason Chauncey 2020
Stay Off the App Eddie 2020
Two Wolves Artemis 2020
The Paper Tigers Jim 2020
Steppin' Back to Love Alonzo 2020
Chain of Death Detective Darcy 2019
A Royal Christmas Ball Sam 2017
Miss Me This Christmas Chris Dunn 2017
Same Kind of Different as Me B.B. 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Octopus Pot Ellis 2022
For the Love of Jason Chauncey 2020
Stay Off the App Eddie 2020
Two Wolves Artemis 2020
The Paper Tigers Jim 2020
Steppin' Back to Love Alonzo 2020
Chain of Death Detective Darcy 2019
A Royal Christmas Ball Sam 2017
Miss Me This Christmas Chris Dunn 2017
Same Kind of Different as Me B.B. 2017
Destruction Los Angeles Officer Helms 2017
Michael Jackson: Searching for Neverland Michael Amir Williams 2017
Neron Officer Kerr 2017
The Wrong Mother Detective Dawkins 2017
Beyond the Trek Doctor Orson 2017
The Last Heist Washington 2016
Containment Trey 2016
The Masked Saint Detective Harper 2016
Born Again Virgin Craig 2015
Halcyon Daniel 2015
Hollywood Chaos Dwayne Taylor 2015
The Gods Mikey James 2015
Off the Grid Artemis 2014
Grudge Match Shmoo 2013
Hit the Floor Vance 2013
What Goes Around Comes Around Kendall 2012
The Chicago 8 Black Panther 2011
Louis Frankie Duson 2010
Undisputed 3: Redemption Turbo 2010
The Good Guys Keith Williams 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Seller 2009
Drifter: Henry Lee Lucas Prison Guard 2009
Saving Grace Dion 'Bigtime' Reynolds 2007
Lucky You Gary 2007
Ugly Betty Tavares 2006
Help Me Help You Shannon (Coffee Guy), Shannon 2006
Behind Enemy Lines II: Axis of Evil CWO Lawrence Meideros 2006
In Justice Billy Daniels 2006
Love on Layaway Kalif 2005
I Wanna Be a Soap Star Himself 2004
Gang Warz Dex 2004
Dr. Vegas Darrel 'Sandman' Bay 2004
CSI: NY Willie Burton 2004
Medical Investigation David Thorn 2004
Stuck in the Suburbs VJ 2004
Mr. 3000 Reporter 2004
I'm with Her Attendant 2003
CSI: Miami Officer Chris Ryder 2002
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Marlo Barksdale 2000
Baller Blockin' Garr 2000
Double Jeopardy Doorman 1999
Charmed Paul Haas 1998

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙