Myleene Klass

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Myleene Angela Klass is a British singer, pianist, and model. She was a member of the pop group Hear'Say, which released two studio albums and four singles, the first two of which reached number one in the UK singles chart. Klass independently released two solo classical crossover albums in 2003 and 2007.

Myleene Angela Klass is a British singer, pianist, and model. She was a member of the pop group Hear'Say, which released two studio albums and four singles, the first two of which reached number one in the UK singles chart. Klass independently released two solo classical crossover albums in 2003 and 2007.

Birth Name

Myleene Angela Klaas

Born

Thursday, 06 April 1978

Actress Filmography

The Wheel Self 2020
Written by Mrs Bach: Broken Silence Self 2018
Jeremy Vine Self - Musician and presenter via via video link, Self 2018
The TV That Made Me Self 2015
BBQ Champ Self - Presenter 2015
The Talent Show Story Self 2012
Celebrity Antiques Road Trip Self 2011
Bookaboo Self 2009
Miss Naked Beauty Self - Presenter 2008
Celebrity Juice Self 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Wheel Self 2020
Written by Mrs Bach: Broken Silence Self 2018
Jeremy Vine Self - Musician and presenter via via video link, Self 2018
The TV That Made Me Self 2015
BBQ Champ Self - Presenter 2015
The Talent Show Story Self 2012
Celebrity Antiques Road Trip Self 2011
Bookaboo Self 2009
Miss Naked Beauty Self - Presenter 2008
Celebrity Juice Self 2008
Igor Dr. Holzwurm / Dr. Holzwurm (voice) 2008
Would I Lie to You? Self 2007
The Screening Room Self - Host 2007
Happy Hour Self 2007
The All Star Talent Show Self - Presenter 2006
The One Show Host, Self - Presenter / Host, Self - Reporter 2006
Brainiac's Test Tube Baby Self 2006
The Law of the Playground Self 2006
An Audience with Joan Rivers Self - Audience Member 2006
Dancing on Ice Self - Contestant, Self - Audience Member 2006
Soapstar Superstar Self 2006
Derek Acorah's Ghost Towns Self - Presenter 2005
8 Out of 10 Cats Self 2005
The Apprentice UK Self 2005
The Friday Night Project Self 2005
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself 2004
The X Factor UK Self - OB Presenter, Self 2004
10 Years Younger Self - Presenter / Herself - Presenter 2004
The Sharon Osbourne Show Self 2003
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! Host, Self - Host / Host, Self - Host 2003
Bo' Selecta! Self 2002
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! Self 2002
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Self 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self 2001
My Family Myleene Klass 2000
Loose Women Herself - Presenter, Herself, Herself - Performer 1999
Monk Dawson 1998
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Self 1996
The Frank Skinner Show Self 1995
Shooting Stars Self 1993
Children in Need Self - Performer 1980
Mastermind Self - Contender 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙