Myron Natwick

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58

Birth Name

Myron Harvey Natwick

Born

Saturday, 31 December 1927

Actor Filmography

The Wedding Year Gentleman 2019
Truth or Dare Hospital Corpse 2018
I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore Killer Sills 2017
Sickhouse Joseph 2016
The Channel Fr. Jenkins 2016
iZombie Blaine's Grandpa 2015
Hard Sun Grandpa 2014
Matador Maurice Avanzato 2014
Bad Samaritans Clyde 2013
Pretend Time Old Man 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Wedding Year Gentleman 2019
Truth or Dare Hospital Corpse 2018
I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore Killer Sills 2017
Sickhouse Joseph 2016
The Channel Fr. Jenkins 2016
iZombie Blaine's Grandpa 2015
Hard Sun Grandpa 2014
Matador Maurice Avanzato 2014
Bad Samaritans Clyde 2013
Pretend Time Old Man 2010
Haven Mr. Barrow 2010
Flashforward Romanchak 2009
Tosh.0 Homeless Man 2009
Ice Blues Brian Lenigan 2008
Murdoch Mysteries Charlie Hastings 2008
A Decent Proposal Alex Varvinsky 2007
Her Sister's Keeper Jack Brennan 2006
Amber's Story Glen Park 2006
The Unit Joe Landers 2006
Masters of Horror Samuel Madison III 2005
Dante's Cove Old Ambrosius 2005
Miracle at Sage Creek Recorder 2005
Shallow Ground Harvey 2005
Cavedweller Granddaddy Byrd 2004
Mission: Killfast Nick Julius 2003
DC 9/11: Time of Crisis Paul O'Neill 2003
Peacemakers Judge Horn 2003
Wolf Lake Vernon 2001
Cats & Dogs Mr. Mason 2001
The Chris Isaak Show Old Man Strupman 2001
The Corpse Grinders 2 McBride 2000
Mysterious Ways Hal Nolan 2000
Da Vinci's Inquest Mr. Jefferson 1998
The Crow: Stairway to Heaven J.T. 1998
First Wave Emmett Mayhew 1998
NightMan Jason Lot 1997
The Pretender Jake Larsen 1996
Poltergeist: The Legacy Brother Brendan 1996
Galaxies Are Colliding Father 1996
Cobra Don Guiseppe 1993
Dead Ahead: The Exxon Valdez Disaster George M. Nelson - Alyeska 1992
Project Vampire Dr. Frederick Klaus 1992
Street Justice DePalma 1991
The Commish Dr. Clayton 1991
Screen One George M. Nelson 1989
Heaven Can Help Devil / The Devil 1989
Glory! Glory! Everett 1989
Death Flash Graham 1986
Outrage! Dr. Frost 1986
Head Office TV Anchorman 1985
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Adam Ouspensky 1985
Night Heat Lachance 1985
The Ice Pirates Karina's Father 1984
The Awakening of Candra Burrows 1983
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Dr. Smyth 1983
At Ease Undertaker 1983
Wrong Is Right Adm. Leary 1982
Cagney & Lacey Shakespeare 1981
It's a Living Mr. Cooper 1980
Benson The Pilot 1979
Hart to Hart Kyle Landon 1979
Crossbar Smith 1979
Taxi the Maitre d' 1978
The Amazing Howard Hughes 1977
Three Days of the Condor Civilian 1975
Phyllis Feiser 1975
Ellery Queen 1st Reporter 1975
That Certain Summer Man at Party 1972
The Jimmy Stewart Show Wes 1971
Police Surgeon Marty, Ted Rollins 1971
Sarge Al Burden 1971
The Aquarians First Reporter 1970
The Forest Rangers Bronco Smith 1963
Perry Mason Desk Clerk 1957
Death Valley Days Teamster Driver 1952

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙