Natasha Leggero

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 33
Natasha Leggero is an American actress, comedian, and writer. She rose to fame after appearing as the host of MTV's The 70s House (2005), and for her tenure as a regular roundtable panelist on Chelsea Handler's late-night talk show Chelsea Lately. Her comedy, characterized as observational, has been noted by critics for its use of satire as commentary...read more

Natasha Leggero is an American actress, comedian, and writer. She rose to fame after appearing as the host of MTV's The 70s House (2005), and for her tenure as a regular roundtable panelist on Chelsea Handler's late-night talk show Chelsea Lately. Her comedy, characterized as observational, has been noted by critics for its use of satire as commentary on such themes as celebrity culture and social class.

Birth Name

Natasha Terese Leggero

Born

Tuesday, 26 March 1974

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Producer Filmography

Trending Movies

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙