Nate Dogg

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Nathaniel Dwayne Hale

Born

Tuesday, 19 August 1969

Died

Tuesday, 15 March 2011

Actor Filmography

A Year in Music Self 2019
Rap Sheet: Hip-Hop and the Cops Self 2006
The Boondocks Nate Dogg 2005
Beef Self - Tha Dogg Pound / Himself 2003
America's Next Top Model Self 2003
Head of State Himself / Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Doggy Fizzle Televizzle Himself 2002
Xzibit: Restless Xposed Himself / Self 2001
Welcome to Death Row Self - Rap Artist 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Year in Music Self 2019
Rap Sheet: Hip-Hop and the Cops Self 2006
The Boondocks Nate Dogg 2005
Beef Self - Tha Dogg Pound / Himself 2003
America's Next Top Model Self 2003
Head of State Himself / Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Doggy Fizzle Televizzle Himself 2002
Xzibit: Restless Xposed Himself / Self 2001
Welcome to Death Row Self - Rap Artist 2001
One on One Nate Dogg 2001
Weakest Link Self 2001
The Up in Smoke Tour Self 2000
Making the Video Self 1999
Charlie Hustle: Blueprint of Self-Made Millionaire Self 1999
Behind the Music Self 1997
Tupac: Live at the House of Blues himself / Self 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Murder Was the Case: The Movie Guy That Brakes Television Set (segment "Gin & Juice") 1995
Saturday Night Live Self 1975
Soul Train Himself, Guest 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙