NeNe Leakes

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Linnethia Monique "NeNe" Leakes is an American television personality, actress, presenter, author, and fashion designer. Born in Queens, New York and raised in Athens, Georgia, she is best known for appearing on the reality television series The Real Housewives of Atlanta as an original cast member and for her recurring character Roz Washington on the Fox comedy-drama series Glee.

Linnethia Monique "NeNe" Leakes is an American television personality, actress, presenter, author, and fashion designer. Born in Queens, New York and raised in Athens, Georgia, she is best known for appearing on the reality television series The Real Housewives of Atlanta as an original cast member and for her recurring character Roz Washington on the Fox comedy-drama series Glee.

Birth Name

Linnethia Monique Johnson

Born

Tuesday, 13 December 1966

Actress Filmography

College Hill: Celebrity Edition Self 2022
The Real Housewives: Ultimate Girls Trip Self 2021
Earth to Ned Self - Guest Star 2020
Celebrity Call Center Self 2020
Celebrity Show-Off Self 2020
E! True Hollywood Story Self 2019
First Wives Club Angel 2019
Tamron Hall Self 2019
How High 2 Mrs. Silas 2019
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self, Self - Guest Co-Host 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

College Hill: Celebrity Edition Self 2022
The Real Housewives: Ultimate Girls Trip Self 2021
Earth to Ned Self - Guest Star 2020
Celebrity Call Center Self 2020
Celebrity Show-Off Self 2020
E! True Hollywood Story Self 2019
First Wives Club Angel 2019
Tamron Hall Self 2019
How High 2 Mrs. Silas 2019
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self, Self - Guest Co-Host 2018
Uncle Drew Nene Leakes 2018
Uncensored Self 2018
Dynasty NeNe Leaks 2017
Match Game Self - Celebrity Panelist 2016
To Tell the Truth Self - Panelist 2016
Hollywood Medium Self 2016
Chelsea Self - Guest 2016
FabLife Self - Guest Co-Host 2015
Lip Sync Battle Self - Competitor 2015
The Meredith Vieira Show Self - Guest, Self - Panelist 2014
I Dream of Nene: The Wedding Self 2013
The Arsenio Hall Show Self - Guest 2013
Hello Ross! Self - Guest 2013
The Real Self - Guest Co-Host, Self 2013
Kris Self - Co-Host 2013
The Broadway.com Show Self 2013
Real Husbands of Hollywood Self 2013
Katie Self - Guest 2012
Steve Harvey Self 2012
The New Normal Rocky Rhoades, Rocky Rhoades / Mr. Rhoades / Mrs. Rhoades 2012
Larry King Now Herself - Guest, Herself 2012
Bethenny Self - Guest 2012
Hip Hop Squares Self - Panelist, Self - Center Square 2012
Betty White's Off Their Rockers Self 2012
The Chew Herself - Guest Co-Host 2011
Dr. Drew's Lifechangers Self 2011
H8R Self 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
Let's Stay Together Self 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self - Guest Co-Host, Self - Guest 2010
Cupcake Wars Self - Competitor 2010
Talk Stoop Self - Guest 2009
The Brian McKnight Show Self - Guest 2009
VH1 Divas Live 2009 Self 2009
The Dr. Oz Show Self - Guest, Self 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self - Guest, Self 2009
Glee Roz Washington 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
The Real Housewives of Atlanta Self, Herself / Self, Self - Housewife 2008
The Bonnie Hunt Show Herself 2008
The Doctors Herself, Self - Guest Co-Host 2008
Celebrity Family Feud Self 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self - Guest 2008
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest, Herself - Judge on Miss USA Pageant 2007
The Game Self 2006
Rachael Ray Self - Guest 2006
Dancing with the Stars Self - Contestant 2005
Ghost Hunters Herself 2004
The Insider Herself 2004
The Apprentice Herself - Contestant, Herself (archive footage), Herself (credit only), Herself, Herself - Contestant (credit only) 2004
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself, Herself - Guest, Self - Guest 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
Fashion Police Self - Guest, Herself - Co-Host 2002
The View Herself, Herself - Co-Host, Herself - Guest Co-Hostess 1997
Extra with Billy Bush Self, Self (archive footage) 1994
WWE Raw Herself 1993
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage) 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙