Nicholas Colasanto

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 29
Nicholas Colasanto was an American actor and television director who is best known for his role as "Coach" Ernie Pantusso in the American television sitcom Cheers. He served in the United States Navy during World War II and later attended the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in the 1950s.

Nicholas Colasanto was an American actor and television director who is best known for his role as "Coach" Ernie Pantusso in the American television sitcom Cheers. He served in the United States Navy during World War II and later attended the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in the 1950s.

Birth Name

Nicola Colasanto

Born

Saturday, 19 January 1924

Died

Tuesday, 12 February 1985

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

1 - 3 of 3 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙