Nicholas Stoller

Writer · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Nicholas Stoller is a British-American director, producer and screenwriter. He is known mainly for directing the 2008 comedy Forgetting Sarah Marshall, its 2010 spin-off/sequel, Get Him to the Greek, Neighbors (2014), its 2016 sequel Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising, co-writing and executive producing The Muppets and Muppets Most Wanted, and writing and directing Storks (2016).

Nicholas Stoller is a British-American director, producer and screenwriter. He is known mainly for directing the 2008 comedy Forgetting Sarah Marshall, its 2010 spin-off/sequel, Get Him to the Greek, Neighbors (2014), its 2016 sequel Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising, co-writing and executive producing The Muppets and Muppets Most Wanted, and writing and directing Storks (2016).

Birth Name

Nicholas Allen Stoller

Born

Friday, 19 March 1976

Actor Filmography

Just Seen It Self 2011
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself 2002
WCW Monday Nitro Self 1995
(see additional filmography)
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙