Nina Repeta

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Nina Repeta is an American actress best known for her role as Bessie Potter on the television drama Dawson's Creek, which aired from 1998 to 2003.

Nina Repeta is an American actress best known for her role as Bessie Potter on the television drama Dawson's Creek, which aired from 1998 to 2003.

Birth Name

Nina Lynn Blanton

Born

Sunday, 10 September 1967

Actress Filmography

The Black Phone Sally's Mother 2022
Good Behavior Blue-Blood Woman 2016
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water Woman with Stroller 2015
The Remaining Skylar's Mom 2014
The Originals Melinda 2013
Southern Gothic Aurora 2007
The Angel Doll Clerk 2002
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood Lady at Gas Station 2002
CI5: The New Professionals Amy 1998
Ambushed Mary Natter 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Black Phone Sally's Mother 2022
Good Behavior Blue-Blood Woman 2016
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water Woman with Stroller 2015
The Remaining Skylar's Mom 2014
The Originals Melinda 2013
Southern Gothic Aurora 2007
The Angel Doll Clerk 2002
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood Lady at Gas Station 2002
CI5: The New Professionals Amy 1998
Ambushed Mary Natter 1998
Dawson's Creek Bessie Potter 1998
Bloodmoon Megan O'Hara 1997
The Three Lives of Karen Glenda 1997
A Step Toward Tomorrow Monica 1996
A Kiss So Deadly Waitress 1996
Radioland Murders Member, The Miller Sisters 1994
Matlock Kathy Bridges, Linda Maxwell, Shirley Hutchinson, Waitress 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙