Nino Castelnuovo

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Francesco "Nino" Castelnuovo is an Italian actor of film, stage and television.

Francesco "Nino" Castelnuovo is an Italian actor of film, stage and television.

Birth Name

Francesco Castelnuovo

Born

Wednesday, 28 October 1936

Died

Monday, 06 September 2021

Actor Filmography

The Truth About Love Is... critico 2017
The Beaches of Agnès Self 2008
The English Patient D'Agostino 1996
The World of Jacques Demy Self 1995
P.O.V. Self 1988
Star Odyssey Lt. Oliver 'Hollywood' Carrera 1979
Strip Nude for Your Killer Carlo Gunther / Carlo Bianchi 1975
That Malicious Age Napoleone 1975
La collegiale Marco 1975
Un amour de pluie Giovanni 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Truth About Love Is... critico 2017
The Beaches of Agnès Self 2008
The English Patient D'Agostino 1996
The World of Jacques Demy Self 1995
P.O.V. Self 1988
Star Odyssey Lt. Oliver 'Hollywood' Carrera 1979
Strip Nude for Your Killer Carlo Gunther / Carlo Bianchi 1975
That Malicious Age Napoleone 1975
La collegiale Marco 1975
Un amour de pluie Giovanni 1974
A Pain in the Ass Bellhop / Bellhop, room boy 1973
Il prato macchiato di rosso UNESCO agent / A UNESCO agent 1973
Colpo grosso... grossissimo... anzi probabile Sandro 1972
The Divorce Piero 1970
Diary of a Telephone Operator Piero 1969
Camille 2000 Armand Duval 1969
The 5-Man Army Luis Dominguez 1969
Amore e rabbia The Director (segment "L'amore") 1969
On My Way to the Crusades, I Met a Girl Who... Marculfo 1967
La via del petrolio Narrator 1967
The Creatures Jean Modet 1966
Massacre Time Jason 'Junior' Scott 1966
A New World Carlo 1966
Andremo in città Ivan, un partigiano 1966
Made in Italy Dr. Gavino Piras (segment "2 'Il Lavoro', episode 2") 1965
The Reward Luis 1965
The Double Bed L'amant (segment 2 "Le monstre") 1965
The Cavern Mario Scognamiglio / Mario Sconamiglio 1964
The Umbrellas of Cherbourg Guy Foucher / Guy 1964
The Eye of the Needle Nicola Badalà 1963
The Shortest Day Corteggiatore 1963
A Day for Lionhearts Danilo 1961
Laura nuda Franco - il marito di Laura 1961
The Hunchback of Rome Cencio 1960
Everybody Go Home! Codegato 1960
Rocco and His Brothers Nino Rossi 1960
The Angel Wore Red Capt. Trinidad 1960
The Facts of Murder Diomede Lanciani / L'Elettricista 1959
The Virtuous Bigamist Petit rôle 1956
The Magical World of Disney Bruno 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙