Nonnie Griffin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Lorna Margaret Jean Griffin

Born

Sunday, 22 October 1933

Died

Friday, 07 June 2019

Actress Filmography

Stockholm Old Lady in Bank 2019
A Puppy for Christmas Sweet Elderly Woman 2016
Wet Bum Sylvia 2014
Bitten Townie 2014
Backpackers Old Lady 2013
Old Stock Pretty Senior 2013
Air Crash Investigation Marion Carroll 2003
Good Fences Mrs. Winsloe 2003
Doc Dottie Johannson, Dottie 2001
The Haunted Village (voice) (archive sound) 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Stockholm Old Lady in Bank 2019
A Puppy for Christmas Sweet Elderly Woman 2016
Wet Bum Sylvia 2014
Bitten Townie 2014
Backpackers Old Lady 2013
Old Stock Pretty Senior 2013
Air Crash Investigation Marion Carroll 2003
Good Fences Mrs. Winsloe 2003
Doc Dottie Johannson, Dottie 2001
The Haunted Village (voice) (archive sound) 1997
Tales from the Endor Woods Shodu / Shodu (voice) 1997
The Abduction Woman at Gas Station 1996
A Husband, a Wife and a Lover Mrs. Feld 1996
The Toy Shop (voice) 1996
An Angel for Christmas Margaret 1996
A Little Princess (voice) 1996
RoboCop Dorothy Murphy 1994
Forever Knight Nick's Mother 1992
The Believers Cigar Couple 1987
Street Legal Mrs. Burke 1987
Care Bears Movie II: A New Generation Harmony Bear / Harmony Bear (voice) 1986
Check It Out Helen Arden 1985
The Care Bears (voice), Funshine Bear 1985
Ewoks (voice) (credit only), Shodu (voice), Shodu (voice) (credit only) 1985
The Raccoons Mrs. Pig 1985
If You Could See What I Hear Mrs. Steffen 1982
The Littlest Hobo Mrs. Cavanaugh 1979
Too Young to Love Bit Part 1960
Hawkeye and the Last of the Mohicans Sally 1957
Armchair Theatre Stewardess 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙