Odette Annable

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 74
Odette Juliette Annable is an American actress and model. She is known for various roles in film and television, including her starring role as Dr. Jessica Adams in the Fox medical drama series House, Beth McIntyre in the monster film Cloverfield, Aubrey Diaz in the ABC drama series October Road, and Samantha Arias/Reign in Supergirl.

Odette Juliette Annable is an American actress and model. She is known for various roles in film and television, including her starring role as Dr. Jessica Adams in the Fox medical drama series House, Beth McIntyre in the monster film Cloverfield, Aubrey Diaz in the ABC drama series October Road, and Samantha Arias/Reign in Supergirl.

Birth Name

Odette Juliette Yustman

Born

Friday, 10 May 1985

Links

Actress Filmography

Fantasy Island Daphne Madden 2021
Walker Geri Broussard 2021
No Sleep 'Til Christmas Lizzie Hinnel 2018
Tell Me a Story Maddie Pruitt 2018
The Truth About Lies Rachel Stone 2017
Pure Genius Dr. Zoe Brockett 2016
Elena of Avalor Señorita Marisol 2016
Hollywood Medium Self 2016
The Grinder Devin Stutz 2015
Supergirl Samantha Arias / Reign, Samantha Arias, Reign / Samantha Arias, Reign 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Fantasy Island Daphne Madden 2021
Walker Geri Broussard 2021
No Sleep 'Til Christmas Lizzie Hinnel 2018
Tell Me a Story Maddie Pruitt 2018
The Truth About Lies Rachel Stone 2017
Pure Genius Dr. Zoe Brockett 2016
Elena of Avalor Señorita Marisol 2016
Hollywood Medium Self 2016
The Grinder Devin Stutz 2015
Supergirl Samantha Arias / Reign, Samantha Arias, Reign / Samantha Arias, Reign 2015
The Astronaut Wives Club Trudy Cooper 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
TeenageMutantNinjaTurtles.com Self 2014
Rush Sarah Peterson 2014
Golden Boy ADA Kat O'Connor 2013
Banshee Nola Longshadow 2013
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3: Viva La Fiesta! Chloe / Chloe (voice) 2012
Anger Management Jamie 2012
The Double Natalie / Natalie Geary 2011
New Girl Shane 2011
Grow Up Already Winnie 2011
Breaking In Melanie Garcia 2011
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 Chloe / Chloe (voice) 2011
You Again Joanna 2010
Group Sex Vanessa 2010
GeekRockTV Self 2010
Operation: Endgame Temperance 2010
And Soon the Darkness Ellie 2010
The Unborn Casey Beldon 2009
Life on Mars Adrienne 2008
Free Radio Self 2008
Cloverfield Beth McIntyre 2008
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story Reefer Girl 2007
Transformers Socialite 2007
Reckless Behavior: Caught on Tape Emma Norman 2007
October Road Aubrey / Aubrey Diaz, Aubrey 2007
The Holiday Kissing Couple 2006
Brothers & Sisters Annie 2006
South Beach Arielle Casta 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest (as Odette Yustman), Herself - Guest 2005
House Dr. Jessica Adams, Jessica Adams 2004
Quintuplets Kelly Helberg 2004
Two and a Half Men Nicole 2003
Monk Courtney 2002
Dear God Angela / Angela, Daughter 1996
Remembrance Charlotte 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Kindergarten Cop Rosa 1990
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙