Oliver Clark

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 64
Oliver Clark is an American character actor.

Oliver Clark is an American character actor.

Birth Name

Richard Mardirosian

Born

Wednesday, 04 January 1939

Actor Filmography

To My Great Chagrin: The Unbelievable Story of Brother Theodore Self 2007
Lost Souls Mr. Silberman 2000
Ed Mr. Walsh 2000
Crazy in Alabama Endora's Stand-in 1999
Mystery Men Reverse Psychologist 1999
George & Leo Oliver 1997
Murder One: Diary of a Serial Killer Judge Douglas Harrigan 1997
Christmas in Cartoontown Santa Claus (voice) / Santa Claus 1996
Land's End Mr. Green 1995
Murder One Judge Douglas Harrigan 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

To My Great Chagrin: The Unbelievable Story of Brother Theodore Self 2007
Lost Souls Mr. Silberman 2000
Ed Mr. Walsh 2000
Crazy in Alabama Endora's Stand-in 1999
Mystery Men Reverse Psychologist 1999
George & Leo Oliver 1997
Murder One: Diary of a Serial Killer Judge Douglas Harrigan 1997
Christmas in Cartoontown Santa Claus (voice) / Santa Claus 1996
Land's End Mr. Green 1995
Murder One Judge Douglas Harrigan 1995
Walker, Texas Ranger Dr. Lamarr 1993
Civil Wars Gerald Snyder 1991
Life Goes On Mr. Leighton 1989
Nightlife Bill 1989
Ernest Saves Christmas Joe Carruthers 1988
Dear John Arthur Prescott 1988
Full House Principal Robolard 1987
Shadow Chasers Oliver Wendell Holmes 1985
The Twilight Zone Dr. Walter Pinkham (segment "Tooth and Consequences") 1985
Growing Pains Mr. Ellis 1985
The Golden Girls Roger 1985
Mr. Belvedere Burt Bilinski, Lloyd 1985
The Master Kendal 1984
Legmen Louis Dantley 1984
Night Court Nick Wilson 1984
Doctor Detroit Shaky Alcoholic Lawyer 1983
Small & Frye Oliver 1983
St. Elsewhere John Doe #6 1982
It Takes Two Ethan 1982
Voyagers! Sam Winthrop 1982
The Two of Us Cubby Royce 1981
The Last Married Couple in America Max Dryden 1980
Knots Landing Carl Berman, Dr. McGee 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Osgood Pomeroy, Rudy Burnham 1979
Hart to Hart Dr. Oliver Jackson 1979
Hanging by a Thread Eddie Minton 1979
Fame Billy Dorfman 1978
We've Got Each Other Stuart Hibbard 1977
Another Man, Another Chance Evans 1977
Fire Sale Mr. Blossom 1977
Billy Jack Goes to Washington Man with Students 1977
3 Girls 3 Self 1977
A Star Is Born Gary Danziger 1976
Arthur Hailey's the Moneychangers Salesman 1976
The Great Texas Dynamite Chase Officer Andy 1976
Family T-Shirt Salesman 1976
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman Dr. Fermin 1976
The Blue Knight Charley 1975
Khan! Lincoln 1975
Karen Jerry Siegel 1975
The Jeffersons Whitney Emmett 1975
Barney Miller Carl Ebling, Charles Yusick, Dr. Richard P. Gesslin DDS, Eugene Corbett, Fur Thief, Vern Bidell 1974
The Rockford Files K. Julian Krubm 1974
Tenafly Sam 1973
The ABC Afternoon Playbreak Judd Moore 1972
M*A*S*H Captain Ben Pierce, Lt. Tippy Brooks 1972
The Bob Newhart Show Mr. Ed Herd 1972
Deadhead Miles Durazno 1972
Circle of Fear Marks 1972
Cannon Steven Demorra, Walt Miller 1971
They Might Be Giants Mr. Small 1971
The Landlord Mr. Farcus 1970
Hercules in New York 1970
End of the Road Dog Man 1970
Love, American Style Josef (segment "Love and the Generation Gasp") 1969
The David Frost Show Self 1969
N.Y.P.D. Novik 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙