Paco Léon

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Francisco Paco León Barrios, known as Paco León is a Spanish actor, producer, philanthropist and director. Born in Seville, his first television experiences were playing in the comedy "Mariquilla Ríe Perlas" and "Castillos en el Aire" on Canal Sur. He was a host of the variety TV show "Cita a Ciegas" and of the TV game show "Triunfa en Casa". read more

Francisco Paco León Barrios, known as Paco León is a Spanish actor, producer, philanthropist and director. Born in Seville, his first television experiences were playing in the comedy "Mariquilla Ríe Perlas" and "Castillos en el Aire" on Canal Sur. He was a host of the variety TV show "Cita a Ciegas" and of the TV game show "Triunfa en Casa". He also played the role of Maria in the comedy "Moncloa, ¿Dígame?" on Telecinco. But his real trampoline to fame was the Antena 3 comedy sketch show Homo Zapping, in which he immediately stood out from among the cast. He has returned to Telecinco channel with the role of Luisma in the TV show Aída.

Birth Name

Francisco León Barrios

Born

Friday, 04 October 1974

Actor Filmography

The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent Lucas Gutierrez 2022
You Keep the Kids Víctor 2021
The House of Flowers: The Movie María José Riquelme 2021
Air Kisses Javi 2021
Ruido Capital Antonio 2020
Capítulo 0 George 2018
The House of Flowers José María Riquelme / María José Riquelme, María José Riquelme / José María Riquelme 2018
The Tribe Fidel 2018
La resistencia Self - Special Guest, Self 2018
The Plague Luis de Zúñiga 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent Lucas Gutierrez 2022
You Keep the Kids Víctor 2021
The House of Flowers: The Movie María José Riquelme 2021
Air Kisses Javi 2021
Ruido Capital Antonio 2020
Capítulo 0 George 2018
The House of Flowers José María Riquelme / María José Riquelme, María José Riquelme / José María Riquelme 2018
The Tribe Fidel 2018
La resistencia Self - Special Guest, Self 2018
The Plague Luis de Zúñiga 2018
Toc Toc Emilio 2017
7 Years Luis 2016
Kiki, Love to Love Paco 2016
We Are Pregnant Fran 2016
En la tuya o en la mía Himself - Guest 2015
Carmina y amén. Hombre entierro 2014
Three Many Weddings Mikel 2013
En el aire con Andreu Buenafuente Himself - Guest 2013
MasterChef Self - Guest 2013
Alejandro Sanz. La música no se toca Rosario 2012
Se busca cómico para película Paco León / Self 2012
No lo llames amor... llámalo X Fermín / Fermín Macho 2011
Mediterranean Food Toni 2009
Sexy Killer: You'll Die for Her Cameo víctima coche 2008
El hormiguero Self - Guest 2006
La dama boba Maestro Danza 2006
Aída Luisma García García, Luisma García García / Luisma García 2005
Queens Narciso 2005
Alguna pregunta més? Self 2004
La vida mancha Tipo 2 2003
Asalto informático LX 2002
Jet Lag Amant argentí 2001
El club de la comedia Self - Comedian 1999
7 vidas Edu, Luisma García García 1999

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙