Paul Hornung

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Paul Vernon Hornung

Born

Monday, 23 December 1935

Died

Friday, 13 November 2020

Actor Filmography

Lombardi Self 2010
Gone Baby Gone Newscaster 2007
ESPN SportsCentury Self 1999
1979 Cotton Bowl Self - Color Commentator 1979
Semi-Tough Paul Hornung - TV Newscaster 1977
The Devil's Brigade The Lumberjack 1968
The Joey Bishop Show Self 1967
The Jackie Gleason Show Himself 1966
Run to Daylight Athlete 1964
The NFL on CBS Self - Green Bay Packers Halfback / Kicker, Self - Green Bay Packers Halfback, Self - Color Commentator, Self - Play-by-Play Announcer 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lombardi Self 2010
Gone Baby Gone Newscaster 2007
ESPN SportsCentury Self 1999
1979 Cotton Bowl Self - Color Commentator 1979
Semi-Tough Paul Hornung - TV Newscaster 1977
The Devil's Brigade The Lumberjack 1968
The Joey Bishop Show Self 1967
The Jackie Gleason Show Himself 1966
Run to Daylight Athlete 1964
The NFL on CBS Self - Green Bay Packers Halfback / Kicker, Self - Green Bay Packers Halfback, Self - Color Commentator, Self - Play-by-Play Announcer 1956
Stage Show Self - LOOK magazine 1955 college football team 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙