Paul Rugg

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Paul Kevin Rugg

Born

Friday, 21 October 1960

Actor Filmography

The Mighty Ones Flippy 2020
Earth to Ned Ned 2020
Cleopatra in Space Dr. Queed, Doctor Queed 2019
The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants Vert Ladderfeller III / Altitooth / Bivouac Ladderfeller 2018
Puss in Book: Trapped in an Epic Tale Artephius / Papa Bear 2017
OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes Announcer, (voice) 2017
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Napoleon 2015
We Bare Bears Mr. Howard 2015
Pig Goat Banana Cricket Cricket, Cricket / Aide, Cricket / Cricket's Brain, Cricket / Man #2, Cricket / Dumble #1, Cricket / Cop #2, Cricket / Director / Aide / Scientist #2, Cricket / Director, Cricket / Pickle Statue, Cricket / Aide / Man 2015
Dragons: Race to the Edge Savage (voice) 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Mighty Ones Flippy 2020
Earth to Ned Ned 2020
Cleopatra in Space Dr. Queed, Doctor Queed 2019
The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants Vert Ladderfeller III / Altitooth / Bivouac Ladderfeller 2018
Puss in Book: Trapped in an Epic Tale Artephius / Papa Bear 2017
OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes Announcer, (voice) 2017
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Napoleon 2015
We Bare Bears Mr. Howard 2015
Pig Goat Banana Cricket Cricket, Cricket / Aide, Cricket / Cricket's Brain, Cricket / Man #2, Cricket / Dumble #1, Cricket / Cop #2, Cricket / Director / Aide / Scientist #2, Cricket / Director, Cricket / Pickle Statue, Cricket / Aide / Man 2015
Dragons: Race to the Edge Savage (voice) 2015
The Adventures of Puss in Boots Artephius, Artephius, Gregor, Roberto, Agosto / Artephius, Artephius (voice), Artephius / Roberto, Artephius / Roberto / Gregor, Artephius / Sino / No / Roberto, Babieca / Artephius, Artephius, Roberto, Thieves / Artephius, Artephius / Sino / No, Klaus von Braunschweig / Artephius, Artephius / Puss the Bold / Fart Puss / Invisible Puss, Artephius / Gregor, Roberto / Artephius 2015
The 7D Lord Starchbottom, Lord Starchbottom (voice), Lord Starchbottom / Kep Gerkin, Dr. Jingleheimer / Lord Starchbottom 2014
No, You Shut Up! Senator George Galapagos 2013
Scooby-Doo! Stage Fright Steve Trilby 2013
Teen Titans Go! Freakazoid 2013
DreamWorks Dragons Savage 2012
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Master Yao, Master Yao / Attendant / Rhino Husband / Teacher, Festival Goer #1 / Oogway look-alike 2011
Simian Undercover Detective Squad Captain Futz 2011
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated Dr. Portillo / Male Parent #1, Kelsepsian / Jingle Singer / Hairy Sasquach 2010
Uncle Grandpa Troll 2010
Nostalgia Critic Self 2008
The Modifyers Katz (voice) / Katz / Baron Vain 2007
Secret Mountain Fort Awesome Gweelok / Additional Voices, Gweelok, Gweelok / Fanny Pack / Remo's Dad 2007
The Ant Bully Ant #5 2006
American Dragon: Jake Long Professor Rotwood / The Huntsman (voice), Professor Rotwood, (voice), Professor Rotwood / Cab Driver, Professor Rotwood / Additional Voices / The Huntsman (voice), Professor Rotwood / Triangle Boy / The Huntsman (voice), Professor Rotwood / Henchman 2005
Dave the Barbarian Dark Lord Chuckles, Chuckles, Dark Lord Chuckles / Angus / Spoon, Dark Lord Chuckles / Paul / Clyde, Chuckles / Recording Engineer 2004
The Country Bears TV Reporter 2002
Buzz Lightyear of Star Command Ed the Courier, Ed / Brain Pod / Bystander, Ed, Guard, Cosmo and Ed the Courier, Cosmo, Cosmo, Inspector 2000
Animaniacs: Wakko's Wish Mr. Director 1999
Histeria! Nostradamus, Montezuma, Meriweather Lewis, Merlin, (voice), Baby Nostradamus, Dragon, Nostradamus / Qinshihuangbi, Sergei Eisenstein 1998
Freakazoid! Freakazoid / Freakazoid (voice), Freakazoid / Paul Harvey / Freakazoid (voice), Paul Harvey / Freakazoid / Freakazoid (voice), Retired Hero / Freakazoid / Network Censor / Freakazoid (voice), Freakazoid / Tom Snyder / Self / Freakazoid (voice), Handgirl / Freakazoid / Handman / Freakazoid (voice), Freakazoid / Hiker / Freakazoid (voice), Animal Psychiatrist / Freakazoid / Freakazoid (voice), Freakazoid / Boy Blubber / Freakazoid (voice) 1995
Pinky and the Brain Dr. Belvadere, Mr. Director, Sultana 'Barry' Sultana, Sultana Sultana 1995
Animaniacs Mr. Director, Goyt Ferman, Mrs. Mumphead, Sy Sykman, Self, Captain Von Trapp, Lon Borax / Mr. Director, Einstein, Freakazoid, Uncle Albert, Mr. Clown 1993
Defense Play John Ferguson 1987
Mad Movies with the L.A. Connection Various voices 1985

Director Filmography

Studio C 2012

Producer Filmography

Studio C 2012
Freakazoid! 1995
1995 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙