Pauline Yates

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 36

Birth Name

Pauline Lettice Yates

Born

Sunday, 16 June 1929

Died

Wednesday, 21 January 2015

Actress Filmography

Rose and Maloney Bev 2002
Doctors Susan Miles 2000
Warriors Gran 1999
Reckless: The Sequel Joyce Crane 1998
Kavanagh QC May Hanks 1995
Elenya Elenya's Voice 1992
So Haunt Me Bunty 1992
Hold the Dream Daisy Amory 1986
Casualty Sylvia Lassiter 1986
She'll Be Wearing Pink Pyjamas Diane 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Rose and Maloney Bev 2002
Doctors Susan Miles 2000
Warriors Gran 1999
Reckless: The Sequel Joyce Crane 1998
Kavanagh QC May Hanks 1995
Elenya Elenya's Voice 1992
So Haunt Me Bunty 1992
Hold the Dream Daisy Amory 1986
Casualty Sylvia Lassiter 1986
She'll Be Wearing Pink Pyjamas Diane 1984
Keep It in the Family Muriel Rush 1980
The Four Feathers Army Nurse 1978
The Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin Elizabeth Perrin 1976
Rumpole of the Bailey Mrs Whittaker 1975
BBC2 Playhouse Ann 1974
Crown Court Maureen Flannery 1972
Strange Report Karen Rose 1969
The Ronnie Barker Playhouse Lesley Crown 1968
City '68 Ruth 1967
Softly Softly Sadie Jarvis 1966
Call My Bluff Self 1965
Darling Estelle Gold 1965
Gideon C.I.D. Mary Mason 1964
The Wednesday Play Jane Wooler 1964
Never Mention Murder Zita 1964
The Human Jungle Fay Bridges 1963
Out of This World Helen Carter 1962
Comedy Playhouse Jen 1961
Maigret Françoise 1960
Bootsie and Snudge Dr. Davidson 1960
Identity Unknown Jenny 1960
No Hiding Place Dora Doman, Maggie Thompson 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Zita 1959
Armchair Theatre Sarah, Ruth, Maureen, Helen Penfold, Flt. Off. Audrey Inskip, Betty 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Adrienne Timothy, Janet Armitage, Carol Lodge 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙