Peter Bonerz

Director · Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Peter Bonerz is an American actor and director who is best known for his role as Dr. Jerry Robinson on The Bob Newhart Show.

Peter Bonerz is an American actor and director who is best known for his role as Dr. Jerry Robinson on The Bob Newhart Show.

Birth Name

Peter Baldwin Bonerz

Born

Saturday, 06 August 1938

Actor Filmography

Marcel the Shell with Shoes On The Maestro / The Maestro (voice) 2022
History of the Sitcom Dr. Jerry Robinson 2021
Viewer Direction Advised Self 2018
Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond Himself / Self 2017
Retired at 35 Chuckie Lutz 2011
Melissa & Joey Uncle Bert 2010
Parks and Recreation Doug Demarco 2009
Pioneers of Television Dr. Jerry Robinson - Bob Newhart Show 2008
TV Land's Top Ten Self 2004
Kim Possible Rabbi Katz 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Marcel the Shell with Shoes On The Maestro / The Maestro (voice) 2022
History of the Sitcom Dr. Jerry Robinson 2021
Viewer Direction Advised Self 2018
Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond Himself / Self 2017
Retired at 35 Chuckie Lutz 2011
Melissa & Joey Uncle Bert 2010
Parks and Recreation Doug Demarco 2009
Pioneers of Television Dr. Jerry Robinson - Bob Newhart Show 2008
TV Land's Top Ten Self 2004
Kim Possible Rabbi Katz 2002
Three Sisters George Bernstein-Flynn 2001
Man on the Moon Ed. Weinberger - 'Taxi' Producer 1999
George & Leo Dr. Robins 1997
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters Sal 1994
Friends Theater Patron 1994
Love & War Charles Berkus 1992
Bob Jerry Robinson 1992
Home Improvement Peter 1991
Dinosaurs Insurance Agent 1991
Circle of Violence: A Family Drama Peter Benfield / Pete Benfield 1986
George Burns Comedy Week Charlie 1985
Murder, She Wrote Calhoun 'Cal' Fletcher 1984
Nine to Five Franklin Hart 1982
Nobody's Perfekt Randall Kendall 1981
Serial Leonard / Dr. Leonard Miller 1980
The Bastard Girard 1978
Shoot for the Stars Self 1977
Visions Henry Stokes 1976
Stumpers! Self 1976
Good Heavens Ernie 1976
Dinah! Self 1974
The Bob Newhart Show Dr. Jerry Robinson 1972
Fuzz Buck 1972
Sanford and Son Doctor 1972
Jennifer on My Mind Sergei Wasserman 1971
Funnyman Perry 1971
McMillan & Wife George Harvard 1971
Catch-22 McWatt / Captain J.S. McWatt 1970
A Storm in Summer Stanley 1970
The Governor & J.J. Hubbell, Officer Hubble 1969
Medium Cool Gus 1969
What Ever Happened to Aunt Alice? Mr. Bentley 1969
Della (as The Committee) 1969
Where It's At (as The Committee) 1969
This Is Tom Jones (as The Committee) 1969
Playboy After Dark (as The Committee) 1969
Hawaii Five-O Earl 1968
Petulia Self 1968
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour Various 1967
Hey, Landlord Proctor 1966
That Girl Larry Yorkin 1966
Summer Fun Chips 1966
The Addams Family Mr. Boswell 1964

Director Filmography

1993 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙