Peter Hermann

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 73
Peter Hermann is an American actor, producer and writer. He is married to actress Mariska Hargitay, with whom he has three children.

Peter Hermann is an American actor, producer and writer. He is married to actress Mariska Hargitay, with whom he has three children.

Birth Name

Karl Peter Frederic Albert Hermann

Born

Tuesday, 15 August 1967

Actor Filmography

Goodnight Mommy Father 2022
13: The Musical Joel Goldman 2022
Modern Love Philippe 2019
Instinct Russell Wright 2018
Younger Charles Brooks 2015
Chinese Puzzle John 2013
Philomena Pete Olsson 2013
The Michael J. Fox Show Jeremy 2013
All Is Bright Tremblay / Monsieur Tremblay 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Goodnight Mommy Father 2022
13: The Musical Joel Goldman 2022
Modern Love Philippe 2019
Instinct Russell Wright 2018
Younger Charles Brooks 2015
Chinese Puzzle John 2013
Philomena Pete Olsson 2013
The Michael J. Fox Show Jeremy 2013
All Is Bright Tremblay / Monsieur Tremblay 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Elementary Detective Craig Basken 2012
Trouble with the Curve Greg 2012
In the Family Dave Robey 2011
A Gifted Man Harrison Curtis 2011
Too Big to Fail Christopher Cox 2011
Our Idiot Brother Terry 2011
Onion SportsDome Scott Masters 2011
Blue Bloods Jack Boyle 2010
Just Wright Dr. Taylor 2010
Edge of Darkness Sanderman 2010
White Collar Wilson Mailer 2009
The Good Wife Judge Graham Shickel 2009
Bored to Death Gary 2009
Fringe Grant 2008
Duane Incarnate Duane 2008
Cashmere Mafia Davis Draper 2008
The Treatment Steve 2007
30 Rock Gray 2006
Standoff Liam Fowler 2006
Angela's Eyes Peter Wagner 2006
United 93 Jeremy Glick 2006
Beautiful People Luke Dalton 2005
American Dad! (voice) 2005
Hope & Faith Brent 2003
Hack Mark Vincenzo 2002
Swimfan ER Doctor 2002
Curb Your Enthusiasm Business Manager #2 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Trevor Langan, Attorney Trevor Langan 1999
Get Real David 1999
Sex and the City David 1998
Law & Order Al Goran 1990
American Experience Additional voice 1988
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
Guiding Light Dr. Michael Burke 1952

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙