Peter Lurie

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55

Birth Name

Peter Hill Lurie

Born

Tuesday, 16 January 1962

Actor Filmography

Lastman Additional Voices 2016
Terra Formars Narrator 2014
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers Victor Creed / Sabretooth 2014
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Leatherhead, Triceraton / Leatherhead, Leatherhead / Mask #4, Leatherhead / Z 2012
The Way the World Ends Radio Ranter / Radio Ranter (voice) 2012
Ultimate Spider-Man S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent #1, Sabretooth / Construction Worker / Announcer 2012
Animen: The Galactic Battle Lt. 'Gunn' Gunner 2012
Mix Master Additional Voices, Chief of Police / Grand Fox 2011
Black Panther Juggernaut, Juggernaut / Councilman #1, Juggernaut / Pilot / Soldier 2010
Wolverine and the X-Men Victor Creed / Sabretooth 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lastman Additional Voices 2016
Terra Formars Narrator 2014
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers Victor Creed / Sabretooth 2014
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Leatherhead, Triceraton / Leatherhead, Leatherhead / Mask #4, Leatherhead / Z 2012
The Way the World Ends Radio Ranter / Radio Ranter (voice) 2012
Ultimate Spider-Man S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent #1, Sabretooth / Construction Worker / Announcer 2012
Animen: The Galactic Battle Lt. 'Gunn' Gunner 2012
Mix Master Additional Voices, Chief of Police / Grand Fox 2011
Black Panther Juggernaut, Juggernaut / Councilman #1, Juggernaut / Pilot / Soldier 2010
Wolverine and the X-Men Victor Creed / Sabretooth 2008
Naruto: Shippûden Hashirama Senju, Kidômaru, Hashirama Senju, The First Hokage, Mijin, Sand Village Guard, Young Danzo Shimura, Hashirama Senju / Allied Shinobi 2007
Code Geass Carales, Governor Carales 2006
American Dad! Mysterious Man, Mystery Man 2005
The Batman Teacher 2004
Monster Robbie, Karel Ranke, Hotel Manager 2004
Wolf's Rain Chen 2003
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Gino's Chief, Paku 2002
The Chubbchubbs! Zyzaks 2002
The Little Polar Bear Lemming 4 (voice) / Lemming 4 2001
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie ISSP Delta Squad / Spy C 2001
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy Alien / Coach Kilgore, Bowler / Photographer #1 / Monster, Bunny, John Jack Daniel Torrence, Mailman / Mikey, Mr. Hinkey / Announcer #1 / Rudolpho 2001
Metropolis Uprising Comrade A 2001
Blood of the Samurai Samurai #2 2001
DinoZaurs Guard C 2000
Transformers: Robots in Disguise Slapper 2000
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran Additional Voices 2000
Street Fighter Alpha Professor Sadler 1999
Rocket Power TV Weather Reporter 1999
Arc the Lad Alfred / Hunter C 1999
Crashbox 1999
I Am Weasel Head Farmer 1997
Cow and Chicken Head Farmer 1997
Rurouni Kenshin Tekkan Kisaki 1996
Tiger Claws II Fighter / Soldier / Performer 1996
The Crow Additional Voices 1994
All Quiet on the Preston Front Ray Shoe 1994
Black Jack Kendo Instructor 1993
Pushing Hands Waiter Wu 1991
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Host on Home Shopping Network 1990
Tales from the Crypt Armed Robber #1 1989
Akira Firing Squad Leader 1988
A State of Emergency Peter 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙