Peter Reeves

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Peter William Reeves

Born

Thursday, 14 January 1932

Actor Filmography

What a Girl Wants Sir John Dashwood 2003
Reeseville Dr. Reed 2003
Kavanagh QC Dr. Marsh 1995
Poirot Sir John Willard 1989
Casualty Judge 1986
If Tomorrow Comes Purser 1986
Love Among the Ruins Maiden 1975
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat Narrator 1972
Sykes 2nd Detective Sergeant 1972
Dulcima Auctioneer's Assistant 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

What a Girl Wants Sir John Dashwood 2003
Reeseville Dr. Reed 2003
Kavanagh QC Dr. Marsh 1995
Poirot Sir John Willard 1989
Casualty Judge 1986
If Tomorrow Comes Purser 1986
Love Among the Ruins Maiden 1975
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat Narrator 1972
Sykes 2nd Detective Sergeant 1972
Dulcima Auctioneer's Assistant 1971
The Onedin Line Mr. Sparrow 1971
The Goodies 1970
One More Time Policeman 1970
Brotherly Love Smart Alec 1970
The Six Wives of Henry VIII Philip of Hesse 1970
Never a Cross Word Martin 1968
And So to Ted Self 1965
Gideon C.I.D. Scooter Salesman 1964
The Big Noise Peter Paley 1964
Play School Self - Presenter 1964
Hugh and I Compere 1962
It's a Square World Various Characters 1960
No Hiding Place Tony Harris 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙