Peter Rnic

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

Petar Rnic

Born

Tuesday, 26 October 1948

Died

Sunday, 23 July 2017

Actor Filmography

Mechanic: Resurrection Pilot 2016
Vikingdom Nothern King 2013
My Best Bodyguard CIA Agent 1 2010
A Day of Violence Madock 2010
Knife Edge Villian in Court 2009
Serbian Scars Marko 2009
The Dark Knight Prisoner 2008
Eastern Promises Fingers 2007
Flawless Honest Alfred - The Bookie 2007
Flood Tourist 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mechanic: Resurrection Pilot 2016
Vikingdom Nothern King 2013
My Best Bodyguard CIA Agent 1 2010
A Day of Violence Madock 2010
Knife Edge Villian in Court 2009
Serbian Scars Marko 2009
The Dark Knight Prisoner 2008
Eastern Promises Fingers 2007
Flawless Honest Alfred - The Bookie 2007
Flood Tourist 2007
Six Bend Trap Gangster 2007
Back in Business News Reporter 2007
The Good Night Diner 2007
All in the Game News Reporter 2006
Alien Autopsy The Russian Spy 2006
Basic Instinct 2 Drug Dealer 2006
The Number One Girl Bodyguard 2006
Goal! The Dream Begins Football Club Chairman 2005
Revolver Convict 2005
Green Street Hooligans Firm Member 2005
The Girl in the Café Russian Finance Minister 2005
The Upside of Anger Bodyguard 2005
Closer Bodyguard 2004
Alexander Greek Nobleman 2004
Fat Slags Foundry Worker 2004
Layer Cake Serbian Gangster 2004
Shaun of the Dead Zombie 2004
Bride & Prejudice Airline Passenger 2004
Nighty Night Pull Bearer 2004
Danger! 50,000 Zombies! Zombie 2004
Prime Suspect 6: The Last Witness Serbian Maffia 2003
Triads, Yardies & Onion Bhajees! Big Kev 2003
Mile High Airline Passenger 2003
MI-5 General Marko Tezila 2002
Murphy's Law Gangster, Pool Player 2001
Judge John Deed Jury Member 2001
Snatch Irish Traveller 2000
Holby City Mr. Parker 1999
Dream Team Reporter 1997
Dalziel and Pascoe Pub Fighter 1996
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙