Peter Whitman

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

Peter Whitzman

Born

Monday, 22 December 1947

Died

Wednesday, 05 July 1995

Actor Filmography

Superman II: The Richard Donner Cut Deputy 2006
White Christmas (voice) 1995
Naked Mr Halpern 1993
Leon the Pig Farmer Rabbi Jobson 1993
The Turn of the Screw Peter 1992
Judge Kawamata 1991
Peter in Magicland Mr. Zoomzeman 1990
Moomin Papa 1990
The Nightmare Years Victor Schneider 1989
Tailspin: Behind the Korean Airliner Tragedy Watch Officer 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Superman II: The Richard Donner Cut Deputy 2006
White Christmas (voice) 1995
Naked Mr Halpern 1993
Leon the Pig Farmer Rabbi Jobson 1993
The Turn of the Screw Peter 1992
Judge Kawamata 1991
Peter in Magicland Mr. Zoomzeman 1990
Moomin Papa 1990
The Nightmare Years Victor Schneider 1989
Tailspin: Behind the Korean Airliner Tragedy Watch Officer 1989
Venus Wars Anchor / Scorpio 1989
Lenin: The Train Radek 1988
The Dirty Dozen Marcel / Fou-Fou 1988
Stowaways on the Ark Ham 1988
Little Shop of Horrors Patient on Ceiling 1986
Lovejoy John D. Parmenter 1986
Dreamchild Radio Producer 1985
Code Name: Emerald Marty 1985
Odin Nekota (1992) 1985
Morons from Outer Space Friborg 1985
Screen Two Pvt. Corti 1985
Scandalous Sgt. MacWilliams 1984
Yentl Yeshiva Student 1983
Superman III Man At Cash Point 1983
Ragtime Stock Reporter 1981
Riding High Fred Turkey 1981
Superman II Deputy Dwayne / Deputy 1980
Oppenheimer Robert Serber 1980
Agony Rabbi 1979
The Professionals Benedek 1977
The Spy Who Loved Me USS Wayne Crewman 1977
BBC2 Playhouse Buzz 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙