Pippa Haywood

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Philippa "Pippa" Haywood is an English actress. She won the 2005 Rose d'Or Award for Best Female Comedy Performance for Green Wing (2004–06). Her other television credits include The Brittas Empire (1991–97), Prisoners' Wives (2012–13) and Scott & Bailey (2012–16). In 2018, she played the role of Lorraine Craddock in the BBC television series Bodyguard. read more

Philippa "Pippa" Haywood is an English actress. She won the 2005 Rose d'Or Award for Best Female Comedy Performance for Green Wing (2004–06). Her other television credits include The Brittas Empire (1991–97), Prisoners' Wives (2012–13) and Scott & Bailey (2012–16). In 2018, she played the role of Lorraine Craddock in the BBC television series Bodyguard. In 2019 she appeared in series 4 of the BBC Radio 4 Show “The Pin”.

Birth Name

Philippa Haywood

Born

Saturday, 06 May 1961

Actress Filmography

Paul Dood's Deadly Lunch Break Jayney 2022
Deep Heat Pam 2022
Magpie Murders Claire Jenkins / Clarissa Pye 2022
Trigger Point Dr. MacAndrew 2022
Bridgerton Mrs. Colson 2020
Supernova Lilly 2020
Four Kids and It Bookshop Owner 2020
Feel Good Felicity 2020
Forest 404 Theia 2019
Agatha and the Truth of Murder Mabel 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Paul Dood's Deadly Lunch Break Jayney 2022
Deep Heat Pam 2022
Magpie Murders Claire Jenkins / Clarissa Pye 2022
Trigger Point Dr. MacAndrew 2022
Bridgerton Mrs. Colson 2020
Supernova Lilly 2020
Four Kids and It Bookshop Owner 2020
Feel Good Felicity 2020
Forest 404 Theia 2019
Agatha and the Truth of Murder Mabel 2018
Bodyguard Lorraine Craddock 2018
Stath Lets Flats Antonia 2018
Requiem Verity Satlow 2018
Porridge Governor Hallwood 2017
Loaded Pam 2017
Henry IX Prime Minister Oxlade 2017
Brief Encounters Bunny 2016
Pride and Prejudice and Zombies Mrs. Long 2016
Tracey Ullman's Show Claire Hollis 2016
5 Greedy Bankers Catherine Stone 2016
Mapp & Lucia Susan Wyse MBE 2014
Agatha Raisin Reverend Grace Lancing 2014
Undeniable DI Alison Hall 2014
Moonfleet Aunt Lydia 2013
Breathless Valerie Smallwood 2013
Plebs Antonia 2013
Father Brown Eileen Slither 2013
Mr Selfridge Miss Bunting 2013
Gravity Falls Wax Lizzie Borden 2012
8 Minutes Idle Kathy 2012
Prisoners Wives Harriet 2012
Without You Frances Shaw 2011
Death in Paradise Charlotte Hamilton 2011
Scott & Bailey DSI Julie Dodson, DCI Julie Dodson, DSI Julie Dodson / DCI Julie Dodson 2011
Tamara Drewe Tess 2010
Huge Jongleurs Boss 2010
Lost in Austen Frankie 2008
Kingdom Mrs. Anderson 2007
Confessions of a Diary Secretary Julie Jones 2007
Fear, Stress and Anger Julie Chadwick 2007
Inspector Lewis Veronica Gray 2006
Like Father Like Son Mrs. Sutton 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Mrs Price 2004
Green Wing Joanna Clore 2004
If Only Lavinia 2004
New Tricks Jackie Small 2003
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries Juliet Spence 2001
Office Gossip Maxine 2001
My Family Doreen 2000
Holby City Siân Wooldridge 1999
Jonathan Creek Lorna Claithorne 1997
Light Lunch Self 1997
Midsomer Murders Andrea Craven 1997
Dalziel and Pascoe ACC Rebecca Fenning 1996
Silent Witness Justine Greenwood 1996
Budgie the Little Helicopter (voice), Mrs. Kitchen 1994
Goodnight Sweetheart Mrs. Flanagan 1993
The House of Eliott Clara Rhoades 1991
Chimera Diane Rohmer 1991
The Brittas Empire Helen Brittas 1991
She-Wolf of London Betty Biddles 1990
Capital City Liz Armitage 1989
Mike & Angelo Tiara Thickerton-Plank 1989
Poirot Mrs Upjohn 1989
Home James! Fiona 1987
Casualty Peggy Raeburn 1986
Brush Strokes Francesca, Gillian 1986
Boon Dominique 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙